Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 076619177X ISBN 13: 9780766191778
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 076619177X ISBN 13: 9780766191778
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 076619177X ISBN 13: 9780766191778
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241162131 ISBN 13: 9781241162139
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 361pp + plates. 12 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiv, 409pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1898
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 432pp + plates. 14 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1900
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiv, 407pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1900
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. Minor marks to spine. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 356pp + plates. 9 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 428pp + plates. 9 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 316pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 368pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 456pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiv, 338pp + plates. 13 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 389pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 407pp + plates. 14 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 336pp + plates. 9 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1902
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 373pp + plates. 9 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 368pp + plates. 9 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 22.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 368pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 076619177X ISBN 13: 9780766191778
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 426pp + plates. 14 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1899
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 366pp + plates. 12 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1901
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. Heraldic bookplate to front paste-down. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 368pp + plates. 10 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1902
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xiii, 375pp + plates. 9 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by W Thacker & Co, London, 1898
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition [1050]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). xxi, 358pp + plates. 14 plates (1 in colour). Heraldic bookplate to front pastedown.