Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover Used Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster April 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671881868 ISBN 13: 9780671881863
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Sunset Productions, United States, 1995
ISBN 10: 1564311295 ISBN 13: 9781564311290
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condition: Good. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES! You will receive this performance on AUDIO CASSETTES. EACH CASSETTE TESTED prior to shipping for a worthwhile listening experience. Some shelf wear to the case. ENJOY THIS RELIABLE AUDIO CASSETTE STORY for your home and library.
Language: English
Published by Sunset Productions, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1564311295 ISBN 13: 9781564311290
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Audio Book. Condition: Good. Two reliable audio cassettes. Two audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear and scuff to the box. The box has a slight bend. Some edgewear to the box. A new cloth drawstring bag will accompany this order. The tapes sit inside, sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!
Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Dustjacket. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1995. April 1995. Simon & Schuster. 1st Printing. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0671881868. 256 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Corsillo/Manzone. keywords: Mystery Texas America. DESCRIPTION - Bino returns in a fast and furious new tale of suspense, betrayal, and murder, set in Texas and featuring a milieu and an array of characters that are both familiar and exotic. The six-foot-six, tough-talking, snowy-haired attorney with the 14-karat-gold heart once more takes on an assignment that propels him into the murky waters of the Texas legal-political world. His client this time is Rusty Benson, himself a Dallas lawyer - but of the flashy big-time variety - and one of Bino's occasional golfing buddies. Benson is accused of killing his glamorous, Titian-haired wife, Rhonda, who has been fished out of a canal, her dead body slumped behind the wheel of her Cadillac El Dorado. inventory #20971.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1ST/1ST. Book.
Language: English
Published by SIMON AND SCHUSTER, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671881868 ISBN 13: 9780671881863
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The FFEP os corner clipped. Book.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671881868 ISBN 13: 9780671881863
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has moisture rippling on the back panel. Book has a roll to the base of the spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. A Bino Phillips novel by the author of 'Tombley's Walk' and 'The Best Defense'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New York: Simon & Schuster [1995]. First Edition. First printing. Hardbound. A tight, unread copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket protector. 0.0.
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, 1995
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. First printing (stated and full number line). Fourth mystery novel featuring Texas crime lawyer Bino Phillips.
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First arc. Fine. Advance reading copy in glossy wraps.
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Uncor. Pf. Near fine in wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671881868 ISBN 13: 9780671881863
Seller: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Signed and inscribed by Gray to publisher Otto Penzler. Review material is laid in. Texas lawyer Bino Phillips defends a Houston lawyer accused of murdering his wife. ; 256 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by New York: Simon & Schuster,
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
(1995). First edition. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Bino Phillips novel. Review copy with materials laid in.
Seller: Bodacious Books, Madill, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1995. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed by the author on the title page, signature only. An excellent addition to your collection. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes. Signed by Author. Hardback.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.