Contes Dessins by Hoffmann (31 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by CLUB DES LIBRAIRES DE FRANCE.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Club des libraires de france

    3665375003734

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Club des libraires de france

    3665375003734

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 39.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Club des Libraires de France 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pfefferle Books, Les Collons, SwitzerlandPfefferle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.81

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Club des Libraires de France 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pfefferle Books, Les Collons, SwitzerlandPfefferle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.81

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Tirage 7500 exemplaires. Exemplaire numéroté no 5360.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Club des Libraires de France 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pfefferle Books, Les Collons, SwitzerlandPfefferle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.81

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Club des Libraires de France 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pfefferle Books, Les Collons, SwitzerlandPfefferle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.81

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Tirage 7500 exemplaires. Exemplaire numéroté no 5360 (dans le volume 1).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 42.48

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Club Des Libraires De France.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Club des Libraires de France 1957

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.94

    US$ 33.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Reliure d'éditeur. Reliure toile de l'éditeur, in-8, vignette papier contre collée sur le premier plat, 586 pp., riche iconographie ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

  • Published by CLUB DES LIBRAIRES DE FRANCE 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R110106411: 1956. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 671 + 616 + 565 + 591 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et couleur collées hors texte. Renforts adhésifs sur les rhodoïd. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romane

  • More images

    Published by Club des Libraires de France 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 97.37

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. 4 volumes. In-8 reliure éd. sous jaquette 20 cm sur 14. Jaquette en état satisfaisant. 671p + 618p + 566p + 592p. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

  • Published by Club des libraires de France 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, Franceoccasion de lire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.25

    US$ 74.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    5 volumes format moyen. Cartonnés. Rhodoïd. Contes et dessins, complet en 4 volumes et romans courts en 1 volume . De 570 à 670 pages par volume. Dessins n/b et couleurs sur vignettes. L'ensemble en bon état. Plus de photos sur demande. Une expedition par Mondial Relay pourra vous etre proposee.

  • Published by Club des libraires de france 1957-1958 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 112.81

    US$ 53.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12. Très bon état -(dos un peu insolé haut et bas de coiffe) avec son rhodoide - joint romans courts. Les 5 volumes.

  • Published by Club des libraires de France 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.12

    US$ 92.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Traduit de l'allemand. Club des libraires de France 1956. in-8. Traduit de l'allemand. Club des libraires de France 1956. in-8. Nb de volume : 5. Exemplaires numérotés . Exemplaires numérotés . Reliures pleine de toile rouge de l'éditeur avec illustration au premier plat, d'après une maquette de Pierre Faucheux, un pe

  • Published by Club des libraires de France

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, FranceLibrairie Alpha

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 148.43

    US$ 43.00 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1956, 5 volumes reliés toile éditeur avec des illustrations hors texte sur papier contrecollé - bel ensemble complet.

  • More images

    Published by Club des Libraires de France / Les Libraires Associés 1956

    Seller: Librairie Le Livre Penseur, Paris, FranceLibrairie Le Livre Penseur

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.56

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris, Club des Libraires de France, collection "Livres de toujours", 1956. Deuxième volume de l'édition intégrale des Contes d'Hoffmann. Réalisé par Les Libraires Associés sur les maquettes de Pierre Faucheux et sous la direction de Albert Béguin. Édition illustrée de 13 dessins hors texte de E. T. A. Hoffmann dont 3 en couleur

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 225.61

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, Silk cloth, good copies. Number 204 of 7500 limited copies. 671/616/565/591 pages, with many illustrations. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3500.

  • Published by Club des Libraires de 1956

    Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 106.87

    US$ 42.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Club des Libraires de France, 1956. 5 volumes forts In-8 reliure éditeur plein tissu moiré rouge sous rhodoids, vignettes contrecollées au premier plat. Très nombreux dessins et illustrations contrecollés hors-texte. Chaque volume d'environ 600 pages. Dos d'un volume légèrement éclairci. Bon exemplaire.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 88.58

    US$ 92.80 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    200x130mm, 671 + 616 + 565pages, + 591 pages, Exemplaire numéroté sur papier écriture blanc 1942/7500. Maquettes de Pierre Faucheux. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette.

  • More images

    Published by Paris, Club des Libraires de France, 1956-1957. 1957

    Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 170.33

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4 volumes in-8°, 681-627-575-595p. Edition hors commerce numérotée. Première édition intégrale réalisée sous la direction d'Albert Béguin. Illustré de divers documents hors texte sur l'auteur et son temps et accompagné de dessins d'Hoffmann et de ses illustrateurs romantiques. Maquette de P. Faucheux. Exemplaire en excellente co

  • Published by CLUB DES LIBRAIRES DE FRANCE 1956

    Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 155.12

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    reliure toile rouge. Condition: bon état, usage. exemplaire n°: 3717 / 7500, en quatre tomes, première édition intérgrale illustrée des dessins de E. T. A. Hoffmann, fantaisies à la manière de Callot, contes nocturnes, contes des frères Sérapion, derniers contes, in-8.

  • Published by Club des Libraires de France, sans lieu 1956-1958. 1958

    Seller: OH 7e CIEL, Lausanne, SwitzerlandOH 7e CIEL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 212.91

    US$ 38.04 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    5 tomes reliés pleine soie, couvertures illustrées de vignettes contrecollées, signets. Tranches jaunies. L'un des 7'650 puis des 6'150 exemplaires numérotés. Nombreuses planches en noir et en couleur, toutes contrecollées sur papier teinté, de Hoffmann et de Jacques Callot. Première édition intégrale entreprise sous la directio

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 356.23

    US$ 25.32 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HOFFMANN (E.T.A.).Contes et dessins. Roman Courts.Première édition intégrale illustrée des dessins de E.T.A. Hoffmann, sous la direction de A. Béguin. Trad. de H. Egmont, M. Laval, A. Béguin, A. Espiau de la Maëstre.P., Club des libraires de France, 1957, 5 forts vol. pet. in-8°, cart. pl. soie éd., ill. de 65 dessins encollés e

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 852. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 884. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 95.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while