Exploding Life by Dorothea Lynch Eugene Richards: Signed (4 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Aperture, New York 1986

      0893811777 / 9780893811778

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The posthumously edited writings of Dorothea Lynch tracing her battle with breast cancer illustrated with her husband Eugene Richards' documentary photographs. Briefly inscribed by Richards and signed with both his and Lynch's names. Light bump to head of spine. No further marks or f

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Aperture / Many Voices Press, New York 1986

      0893811777 / 9780893811778

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8 x 10.75 in. 170 pp. Fully illustrated with black & white reproductions of photographs. Near fine in original cloth boards with slight bumping to corners and near fine pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed on the half-title page

    • Language: English

      Published by Aperture,, NY: 1986

      0893811777 / 9780893811778

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 150.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Black and white photographs by Eugene Richards throughout. First edition. SIGNED by Eugene Richards. Brief ink markings on three pages, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

    • More images

      Published by Aperture, New York 1986

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A pristine copy of the 1986 1st edition. SIGNED BY BOTH DOROTHEA LYNCH AND EUGENE RICHARDS on the half-title. Clean and Fine in a crisp, Fine dustjacket. Eugene Richards' haunting, penetrating black-and-white phtography throughout. Signed.