Irrational Man Study Existential Philosophy: First Edition (7 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.58
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Published by Doubleday 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 4.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 278 pages. Ex-university library marks, some staining and wear to the covers; broken hinges; a reading copy of an old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 218863.
More imagesPublished by Anchor 1962
- First Edition
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, U.S.A.Hopkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First US paperback edition, published by Anchor, 1962. The classic introduction to the major Existentialist philosophers; Søren Kierkegaard, Friedrich Nietzsche, Martin Heidegger, Jean-Paul Sartre and others. This is the first paperback edition of the hardcover edition which was published in 19…58. 314 pages, with Index, 4" X 7". No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Not a library discard copy. Some spots of rubbing wear, some spots of age foxing to the top edge of the text block, small smudge at the lower right edge of the text block. No creases to the cover or spine. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Published by Doubleday, Garden City 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition! No dust jacket. Indent to back of book cover at center causing small outward bend in four directions casuing a minor bow, sun fade to spine and edge of book pages without obstructing text, large tear to page 73/74 without. loosing text, pencil underlining and m…arks throughout without obstructing text but otherwise good reading copy with all original text intact. Binding is solid.

Published by Doubleday 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 138.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: NEAR FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 278 pp. Owner stamp to FPEP, very clean and sharp otherwise; DJ extremities chipped and rubbed, now wrapped in mylar.

Published by Doubleday 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 440.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 278 pp. Khaki cloth, gilt lettered and ruled titles blocked in royal blue on spine and front cover with Gorey's Anchor - Doubleday printer's device to tail edge of both. Pristine copy, exceedingly clean and fresh. DJ shows some very trivial shelf rubbing to…tips, very faint toning to extremities, crisp and bright otherwise, unclipped with $5.00 price intact, wrapped in mylar.