Magic Tricks Collection (41 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jaffre Products Corp. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the card covers. Pages tight clean no marks. Very small name stamp top of the title page. No musty odor. No water damage. No soiling.

Published by New Road Publishers
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by TSP
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by David McKay Co. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, U.S.A.Gadzooks! Books!
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1972 hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy copy.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lewis Kohrs Company, Berkeley, CA 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Good vintage softcover, some coverwear/crease, some scribbling on first two pages, age toning, a few spots & corner creases. Size 5x8 with 66 pages, illustrated throughout with line drawings & diagrams showing how to do the magic tricks. Published 1946. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Drawings (illu…strator).

Published by TSP
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
Published by David McKay Co. 1972
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnknown Binding. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Jaffre Products, New York 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.87
US$ 23.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Some page tanning and sporadic spotting, else textblock is in reasonably good condition; staples are rusting, rear card cover has come unstapled but is still attached, both covers worn and grubby, front has a small corner missing.
Published by Jaffre Products Corp., Publishers, New York 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. (1934). "Series 3" on front cover. Cloth backed wrappers, illustrated. Text illustrated with red and black illustrations of drawing of tricks. 48 pages. 1/2 inch tear to top of back cover.
Published by "Obie" O'Brien 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerPlastic Comb Binding. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 66 pages. Book 1 from Fechter's Finger Flicking Frolic. Former owner's name and address stamped at top edge of title page. A number of check marks throughout text. Light staining on covers. Size: 5.5 x 8.5 Inches.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by C. Arthur Pearson, London 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerPaper. Condition: Very Good Hardback. No Dustjacket. First Edition UK. a nice copy in illustrated cardboard covers; small pieces of spine ends are missing but binding is solid; Internally pages are white and bright; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 5 x 7". Illustrated with 82 Diag…rams (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.75
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Miracles Of Card Magic. An Outstanding Collection Of Sixty Brilliant Card Tricks By The Leading Card Men Of Today. (Enlarged Edition, Newly Copyright 1964)
Ted Annemann; Edited By John J. Crimmins Jr. And George Armstrong. Illustrated By Nelson Hahne.
Language: English
Published by Faber And Faber, London 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 37.40
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. 158 Pp. Pink And White Boards Stamped In Black. First Printing Of This 1964 Enlarged Edition. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket With Small Price Label Near Upper Right Corner Of Front Panel.
Published by I. & . M. Ottenheimer Publishers 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Original covers (includes a depiction of a ventriloquist holding a somewhat stereotyped African-American dummy) , approximately 4x5 inches, 58 pp + ads, illustrated with a few black and white drawings. Softcover, very good. Foxing on covers, corners bumped, ¼ inch chip off upper corner of front c…over, several lesser nicks and chips, age tanned, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, probably never really read. Includes a section of formulas, as well as what is mentioned in the title. Stage magic; entertainment; vaudeville; formulary.

Flash Magic: A Unique Collection of Tricks, Ideas, Gags and Tips with Flash Paper
Stanley, Harry; Curry, Paul; Hanko, Bob; et al.; illustrated by John Dixon
Published by L.Davenport & Co., London, 1945, The Demon series, 1945
- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. stapled paperback, 8vo, 32pp, illustrated, shop sticker on title page with some offsetting to inner cover, otherwise clean and sound, card covers, Good condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.22
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by C Arthur Pearson Ltd 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.23
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 124 pages. Illustrated. (VM#1).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.64
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Enlarged and revised. 158 pp with illustrations, bound in blue clot with gilt titles to spine. Cloth and endpapers water stained a few pencil notes to text, dust wrapper stained by water and dye from cloth and showing wear and tear, smells a little musty - a reading copy o…nly. Nelson Hahne (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United KingdomTony Hutchinson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 27.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 9 x 6.5 inch. Good and clean throughout, no names nor inscriptions. Very small mark to front cover where a price tag has presumably been removed (see pic).

Published by C. Arthur Pearson 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.34
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1923. No edition remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. So…me moderate marking and tanning.
Published by C. Arthur Pearson Ltd., London 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Fair. Reading copy. Small trade paperback. Wrappers. Spine slant with crease on front cover and staining to front and back covers--but not the book. Former owners name and date on first page. 120 pages. Scarce book.
Language: English
Published by Porter & Coates, Philadelphia
- Hardcover
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, U.S.A.Feldman's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No date, circa 1880's. George Cruikshank (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Myerbooks (David Myer/Magic Books), Glenwood, IL 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 175pp.; HB white w/yellow&blk.-pic.cover; fine condition w/clean,tigh pgs. "Presenting a Wondruous Collection of Articles Which Portray the Magical World of the English Variety Stage" over 400 illustrations! -- "Harry Houdini, Howard Thurston, Le Roy & Talma, Charles Bertram, David Dev…ant, Horace Goldin, Professor Hoffmann, and a host of other past masters of magic" isbn 0916638391.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by David Meyer Magic Books: Glenwood, IL (1987) 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPhotos; illus., 10.25 x 7", glossy pict wraps, 175pp, covers a bit edge- worn, Frank Furkey's blindstamp on half-title else a nice, clean copy of the FIRST EDITION (NAP). INSCRIBED "This copy of.is for Frank Furkey with best wishes of your bookie friend.22 June 1987" AND SIGNED BY THE PUBLISHER, DAVID MEYER.

Published by PEARSON 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDBACK YELLOW. Condition: GOOD. General wear, missing spine replaced with loose worn tape, good pictorial cover, contains BW illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1923 EDITION: 124.

Published by Bonhams Ltd. 2005
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.18
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Catalogue of auction held in London, 21 December 2005. Colour illustrations. A clean, tidy copy, with no annotations; faint scratch in front cover.