Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
comic. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Fantagraphics, 1989
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, clean no marks or stickers, firm binding, Bagged/boarded.
Published by Fantagraphics, 1989
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, clean no marks or stickers, firm binding, Bagged/boarded.
Published by Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA, 1989
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard size and format. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Published by Brave New Worlds, Providence, RI, 1990
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard size and format. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Published by Brave New Worlds, Providence, RI, 2002
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard size and format. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 11.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.
Published by Brave New Words, Limited, 1991
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Comic
Near Fine condition.
Published by Brave New Words, Limited, 1990
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Near Fine condition. First Printing.
Published by MU Press, 1995
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Near Fine condition. First Printing.
Published by MU Press, 1997
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
First Printing. Near Fine condition.
US$ 12.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Seattle, Mu Press, 1996
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germany
Broschur. 48 Seiten, Der Comic ist in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: German
Published by MU Press, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Buchseite, Purkersdorf, Austria
First Edition
Gr. 8°, Softcover. Condition: Gut. first Edition. 32 S. illustrated throughout, good condition Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Published by Chicago 1906 und 1908, 1908
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Mertens, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Postkarten auf Leder, Chicago 1906/08 nach Pommern, Elmer Stinz (?), Auswanderer Zwei originelle Postkarten aus Leder, mit demselben Motiv ("When we meet in"). Auf deutsch beschrieben von einem Jungen namens Elmer Stinz (oder Öting / Ötinz?), gerichtet an seine Großmutter in Falkenburg in Pommern und seine Cousine Martha Ebel in Stargard in Pommern. Bei der zweiten Marke wurde die Marke entfernt. Chicago 1906 und 1908 Zwei Postkarten aus Leder (8 x 12,8 cm), mit Poststempel aus Chicago vom 10. Oktober 1906 und vom 6. April 1908. --- Zustand: Karten etwas fleckig; bei der zweiten Karte wurde die Briefmarke entfernt.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1710 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 13 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 13.