Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Pubns Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 1572240938 ISBN 13: 9781572240933
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oakland, 1997; signed and inscribed by McKay on title page; white paper covers with blue cover titles and spine titles; mild corner and edge wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; no jacket; interior is clean and unmarked. 242 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book. Signed by Author.
Published by Gulf Book Center
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Published by GULF BOOK CENTER, * * * * *, 1998
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. GULF BOOK CENTER : Fine/, 1998 (illustrator). B00K: Fine/, $42.85 LOVE, LIFE, and FEELINGS of THOUGHTS OUTSIDE ME: an ANTHOLOGY of POEMS and THOUGHTS; Signed Inscription. ~ KUBBA, Ph.D. Sam GULF BOOK CENTER 1998 UnStated Edition S/c. Light Grey Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages That Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/, Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Gift Inscription, On Title Page To Former Owner, `Art Barraza`. Author's Commentary Certificate To Prior Owner. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Other Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This Author Signed Book Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =*=* California State Law Now Requires The Following Notice Be Given: *=*=* Seller Did Not See And Was Not Present When This Item Was Signed. No Certificate Of Authenticity Is Included In This Sale/Purchase Price. If You Would Like A Certificate Of Authenticity, You Can Obtain One At Your Own Convenience And Expense, Which Is Not Included In The Purchase Price Of This Item. =*=*. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Cherry Tree Publications, 1996
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: As New. First Edition. 1996; London; green cloth covered boards with gold titles; light shelf wear; numbered 33 of 100; singed and inscribed by author; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 50 pages. Signed by Author.
Published by Triboro Press, New York, 1987
Seller: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (NAP). Signed and inscribed on the first front end paper. Once listed, this will be the Only signed copy of this book for sale anywhere on the Internet. It's a book of poetry. It is 93 pages long. You can see the covers in the photographs provided. They appear to be in perfect condition. The interior of the book looks terrific. The pages are very clean. I didn't see any soiling at all. I saw one crease. It is on the dedication page and its verso page. There are no markings in the book. No attachments. On the first front end paper there are two tiny pen marks above the inscription (see photo). There are two similar pen marks on the rear inside cover. There is no other extraneous writing to be found in the book, no underlining, no notes, no names. Take a look at the photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Cherry Tree Publications, GB, 1996
ISBN 10: 0951980580 ISBN 13: 9780951980583
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 19.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Number 53 of 100 limited edition copies, Signed by he Author. Green leather look cloth, lettered in gold on front cover. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Part of the number 8 on front cover slightly worn away. Signed by Author.
Publication Date: 1987
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
New York 1987 first edition. Triboro. Hardcover 12mo. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Presentation copy **signed by Altman. 93p. Poetry.
Published by Claremont: Ives,, 1991
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author. Minimal wear.
Published by The Foundry (Palestine, Texas), 1977
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by author. Even has a little sketch by the author by his name in matching brown ink. Like new; pristine with just some browning on the crease of the end papers; otherwise perfect. BEAUTIFUL brown leather cover with gilt titling on cover. Beautiful color lithographs throughout. (BR) Box 323. Signed by Author(s).
Published by THE FOUNDRY, USA, 1977
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
HARDCOVER. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: N0 JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA: THE FOUNDRY, 1977. 1ST EDITION. FINE/N0 JACKET. The Foundry, Palestine, Texas, 1977, 1st edition, SIGNED by Ancel E, Nunn on half title page, faux leather with gold lettering, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library, beautiful book with great paintings and illustrations.
Published by THE FOUNDRY, USA, 1977
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
HARDCOVER. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: N0 JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA: THE FOUNDRY, 1977. 1ST EDITION. FINE/N0 JACKET. The Foundry, Palestine, Texas, 1977, 1st edition, SIGNED by Ancel E, Nunn on half title page, faux leather with gold lettering, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library, beautiful book with great paintings and illustrations.
Published by International Universities Press, Inc., 1956
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Green cloth over boards with gold stamping on spine. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1956. 347 pages. In very good condition. Clippings from DJ tucked inside back cover. A number of letters from George and Ethel Lawton to previous owner Sidney Piness tucked in front cover. SIGNED by author George Lawton with short inscription to Piness on front free endpaper. Covers are a bit faded, with some bumping to head and foot of spine. Front gutter is cracked, but covers remain attached and binding is secure. Pages free of marks or tears throughout. Overall, a very good copy that has been signed and includes a number of letters from author George Lawton and his wife Ethel Lawton. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Ives Community Office / Claremont California 1991, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1991
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Light Cover Shows Soil / Age. Velo bound. Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Book.
Publication Date: 1971
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fine. Philadelphia 1971 first edition. Dorrance. Hardcover thin octavo. Poetry. 54p. ***Signed by Hohl on titlepage. Fine in VG++ dj. very little wear on dj. price not clipped.
Published by Published by the Artist, 2020
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 116.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Extra Large square 4to. in thick colour printed glossy boards, unpaginated, approx. 32pp on very thick high gloss leaves, mainly finely printed captioned colour plates. Plus loosely inserted printed note signed by the artist (as Judith) . [CONDITION: NEW copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by Israel Buch, Tel Aviv,, 1970
Seller: Magnus, Paris, France
First Edition Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. First edition; yidish original text of the personal story of the authors in Stalin's jails; publisher's cloth binding in perfect condition, DJ with creases at upper margin and stains on last board; inside as new; portrait of the author; 315 pages; inscribed by the author on first end paper for M.Kurc in Paris; interesting and scarce; Dédicacé par l'auteur.