When a girl is stuck on a cross-country flight with her ex, things get bumpy—a swoony YA rom com perfect for fans of K.L. Walther!
As if flying couldn’t get any worse.
Olive Austin just wants to get on her flight to visit her long-distance boyfriend in peace—a spring break filled with white-sand beaches, cute date nights, and soaking up the sun in Hawaii. It’s exactly what the doctor ordered…especially since lately she can’t shake the feeling that her relationship is on the rocks.
Unfortunately, when she boards her cross-continental flight she discovers that her seatmate for her 13-hour journey is none other than Tyler Ferris, her ex…a.k.a the boy that her heart never really got over.
Even though Olive’s prepared to ignore him and survive the flight with her heart unscathed, Tyler has other plans, and before long, with nowhere else to go, the past begins to resurface. Now, Olive’s feeling more confused than ever about her heart, what went down that tore her and Tyler apart, and—most importantly—what she’s going to do once the turbulence passes and the flight finally lands.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_468373308
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_471805699
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00104199411
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Seller Inventory # 50247189-n
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Seller Inventory # LU-9780593904855
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465049509
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Seller Inventory # 50247189
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463514722
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. When a girl is stuck on a cross-country flight with her ex, things get bumpy-a swoony YA rom com perfect for fans of K.L. Walther!As if flying couldn't get any worse.In this swoony young adult rom-com, things get bumpy when a girl gets stuck on a cross-country flight with her ex-as if flying couldn't get any worse. . . ."A sweeping debut set in paradise, We've Hit Turbulence is a second-chance romance that unpacks the importance of following your heart."-K.L. Walther, New York Times bestselling author of While We're YoungOlive Austin just wants to get on her flight to visit her long-distance boyfriend in peace-a spring break filled with white-sand beaches, cute date nights, and soaking up the sun in Hawaii. It's exactly what the doctor ordered.especially since lately she can't shake the feeling that her relationship is on the rocks.Unfortunately, when she boards her cross-continental flight she discovers that her seatmate for her 13-hour journey is none other than Tyler Ferris, her ex.a.k.a the boy that her heart never really got over.Even though Olive's prepared to ignore him and survive the flight with her heart unscathed, Tyler has other plans, and before long, with nowhere else to go, the past begins to resurface. Now, Olive's feeling more confused than ever about her heart, what went down that tore her and Tyler apart, and-most importantly-what she's going to do once the turbulence passes and the flight finally lands. "When a girl is stuck on a cross-country flight with her ex, things get bumpy"-- Provided by publisher. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Seller Inventory # 9780593904855
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Seller Inventory # I-9780593904855