EXCELLENT HARDBACK BOOK. DIFFERENT DUST JACKET THAN SHOWN. PAGES ARE IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. PACKAGED CAREFULLY AND SHIPPED PROMPTLY FROM KY.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0965092631I3N00
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Unknown Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 5132573-6
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. Seller Inventory # mon0000335142
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. No owner marks in book and no wear to the cover. Jacket has a 1/2 inch closed tear. military. Seller Inventory # 700133633
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 293 pp; Very slightly bumped at top of spine, else a new and unmarked book and jacket. Seller Inventory # 311368
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover in dust jacket. First reissue of the original 1913 edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic maps, documents, diagrams and divisional info throughout. 8vo. 291 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Seller Inventory # 89160
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. John Kallmann Publishers, PA. A critical probe of the opening land battle of the Civil War. The author delivers an unvarnished view, wastes no time with sentimentality and places blame where he sees it. Nevins says "A generally accurate and objective analysis of the preliminary plans, the conduct of the campaign and battle, and their results." A reprint of the 1913 classic. Very good copy of the hard cover book in a good+ dust jacket. The dust jacket has two small tears on the top of the spine. 293 pages. Seller Inventory # 12900
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The first major land battle of the American Civil War. Reprint of the first edition published 1913. With new Introduction. Maps. ; Hardback; very good in scuffed dustjacket. ; 293 pages. Seller Inventory # 84522
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Seller Inventory # 21M45_28_0965092631
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Marbled end pages. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, closed tears on spine. Reprint of 1913 edition. Seller Inventory # 002025