From
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since March 24, 2009
Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0441157513I3N00
science fiction
About the Author:
Joel Rosenberg was born in 1954. The author of many science fiction and fantasy novels, he is best known for his Guardians of the Flame fantasy series. He lives in Minneapolis with his wife Felicia, two daughters, one sister, five cats, one dog and a couple of dozen fish.
Voice actor, writer, and musician RAY CHASE has provides the voices for major commercial campaigns such as Coke Zero, and Top Ten iPhone app successes. He began his career by reading aloud in the car for his mother and sister on the way to school. They didn’t seem to mind so much. He hopes you don’t either.
Title: D'Shai
Publisher: Ace
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: Unknown
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_412069544
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_432971995
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462203669
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_408368935
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463583456
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Good. Good. Mass Market paperback. Used with wear/signs of age but no markings. spine almost cracking at front, but still holding on. previous price sticker to front. Seller Inventory # mon0000779445
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Spine wear. Seller Inventory # 272654
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. First Edition Paperback Original. Mass market paperback, 326 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition flawed only by two light creases to the back cover top corner. See also our listing for Rosenberg's Not Exactly the Three Musketeers, and for similar, see our Robert E. Howard listings, including his Conan series, and our John Norman Gor titles (buy two or more and save on postage!). Seller Inventory # 046194
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Good. ACE Books Fantasy Novels (ACE Books) D'Shai (VG)Manufacturer: ACE BooksProduct Line: Fantasy Novels (ACE Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1991Author: Joel RosenbergPage Count: 326Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Kami Khazud is a member of an acrobatic troupe led by his famous father. While Kami is a fine acrobat, he knows this is not his "kazuh", his spirit force, special talent or destiny. In this elegant feudal society, where nobles have absolute rights over the peasant class and intrigue is a way of life, Kami and his troupe must walk more than one kind of tightrope to surviveâ¦When a noble known to have abused Kami is murdered, Kami must first prove his innocence and find the murderer. D'SHAI presents a fascinating, dangerously subtle society whose complexity is reminiscent of medieval Japan or the Byzantine court. Seller Inventory # 2149259205