From
Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since September 15, 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_425080403
About the Author:
Title: The First World War (History of Warfare)
Publisher: UNKNO
Publication Date: 2002
Binding: paperback
Condition: Very Good
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a concise and very readable history based on the latest academic research. It renders all other popular paperback histories out-of-date. The authors are internationally acclaimed experts in their field whose previous books have profoundly changed our understanding of the First World War. Their modern approach contrasts vividly with the polemic of Alan Clark (Lions led by Donkeys) and the burlesque Oh, What a Lovely War. Prior and Wilson have produced a brilliant synthesis of the modern view of the war that transformed the 20th century. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # GOR001813481
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # rev6637773791
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000009862
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_436735298
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The First World War (CASSELL'S HISTORY OF WARFARE) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Seller Inventory # 7719-9780304359844
Quantity: 2 available
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Seller Inventory # 6545-9780304359844
Quantity: 2 available
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Seller Inventory # CHL3669298
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Seller Inventory # M0030435984X-V
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Seller Inventory # 3933251
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Like New. Seller Inventory # 258663