Geranium

Victor Schmidt

Published by Alsatia Colmar, 1947
Used Couverture souple

From La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, France Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since March 24, 2015

This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for Geranium by Victor Schmidt.

About this Item

Description:

2čme édition de 1947. Livre de poésies en allemand. Jauni. Envoi rapide et protégé. Seller Inventory # ABE-1754217951992

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: Geranium
Publisher: Alsatia Colmar
Publication Date: 1947
Binding: Couverture souple
Condition: Bon

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Schmidt, Victor:
Published by Alsatia, Colmar o.J.
Used Broschur First Edition

Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Broschur. Condition: Gut. EA. 182 S. Gebräunt. Stempel auf Deckel. Kanten bestoßen, sonst nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800. Seller Inventory # 22904

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 7.24
US$ 40.33 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Schmidt, Victor:
Published by Alsatia, Colmar o.J.
Used Broschur First Edition

Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Broschur. Condition: Gut. EA. 182 S. Einband bestoßen und mit Randmängeln. Sonst gut. Gesamtausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800. Seller Inventory # 23496

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 7.24
US$ 40.33 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Schmidt, Victor:
Published by Alsatia, Colmar o.J.
Used Broschur First Edition

Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Broschur. Condition: Gut. EA. 182 S. Foliert. Gebräunt. Private Widmung. Insg. gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800. Seller Inventory # 22665

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 7.24
US$ 40.33 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Schmidt, Victor:
Published by Alsatia, Colmar o.J.
Used Broschur First Edition

Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Broschur. Condition: Gut. EA. 182 S. Einband bestoßen und mit Randmängeln. Sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800. Seller Inventory # 23495

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 7.24
US$ 40.33 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Schmidt, Victor:
Published by Mulhouse Imprimerie Populaire, 1941
Used Broschiert

Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 188 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen 8°, Paperback, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken sind etwas bestoßen und der Einband ist etwas fleckig, innen sauber und ordentlich J65 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400. Seller Inventory # 178882

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 8.30
US$ 49.32 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

SCHMIDT (Victor)
Used Softcover

Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: BE. Mulhouse, br.; in-8, 190 pp. Trace de scotch, tampon sur le premier plat. Seller Inventory # 201612191

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 18.99
US$ 53.00 shipping
Ships from France to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

SCHMIDT (Victor)
Used Softcover

Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: BE. Strasbourg, broché; grand in-8, 70 pp. Seller Inventory # 200615263

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 23.74
US$ 53.00 shipping
Ships from France to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Schmidt, Victor
Published by Mulhouse Hassly um, 1928
Used weicher Einband First Edition

Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany

Seller rating 2 out of 5 stars 2-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

weicher Einband. Opb. Mit ganzs. Illustr. von elsässischen Künstlern. 190 S. -Eind.gering fl.,Titelbl.kl.Randeinriss, etw.best. Gesamtausgabe. 399 gr. Seller Inventory # 64112

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 28.48
US$ 11.46 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

SCHMIDT (Victor)
Published by ALSATIA, 1947
Used Softcover Signed

Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: BE. COLMAR, br.; in-8, 182 pp. MIT ILLÜSTRATONE VU ELSASSISCHE KINSCHTLER -2e édition -illüstratione vu HENRI BACHER/PHILIPPE KAMM/ROBERT KAMMERER/RENÉ KUDER/GEORGES RITLENG/VICTOR SCHMIDT/ CHARLES SPINDLER/ P.L.SPINDLER/LÉON STEIN, dédicacé par l'auteur. Seller Inventory # 201805688

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 35.60
US$ 53.00 shipping
Ships from France to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

SCHMIDT (Victor)
Published by ALSATIA, 1947
Used Softcover

Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: BE. COLMAR, broché, couverture illustr (dos qlq taches sur le dos en coins sinon trčs bon état; in-8, 182 pp. MIT ILLÜSTRATONE VU ELSASSISCHE KINSCHTLER -2e édition -illüstratione vu HENRI BACHER/PHILIPPE KAMM/ROBERT KAMMERER/RENÉ KUDER/GEORGES RITLENG/VICTOR SCHMIDT/ CHARLES SPINDLER/ P.L.SPINDLER/LÉON STEIN. Seller Inventory # 201000502

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 36.79
US$ 53.00 shipping
Ships from France to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 4 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book