London Style

Edwards, Jane

  • 3.51 out of 5 stars
    65 ratings by Goodreads
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Published by TASCHEN, 2001
Used paperback

From HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since September 15, 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_442663119

  • 3.51 out of 5 stars
    65 ratings by Goodreads

Report this item

Synopsis:

Libro usado en buenas condiciones, por su antiguedad podria contener señales normales de uso

About the Author: Angelika Taschen studied art history and German literature in Heidelberg, gaining her doctorate in 1986. Working for TASCHEN since 1987, she has published numerous titles on architecture, photography, design, contemporary art, interiors, and travel. About the photographer: Simon Upton is an accomplished interiors photographer. He contributes to a wide range of international newspapers and magazines (World of Interiors, House & Garden, Elle Decor) and his work has featured in several books. Jane Edwards trained in fashion, journalism and photography at London's St. Martins School of Art but changed her direction to interiors during the 1990s. She has been a contributing editor to Elle Decoration among other magazines.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: London Style
Publisher: TASCHEN
Publication Date: 2001
Binding: paperback
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Edwards, Jane
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Soft cover

Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent condition! Some scuffs on the back cover. Pages are clean. No marks, no tears. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng. Seller Inventory # ABE-3066186103

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 2.00
US$ 4.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Edwards, Jane
Published by TASCHEN, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_452520184

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jane Edwards
Published by TASCHEN, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Paperback

Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized. Seller Inventory # 3822813982-01

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 2.60
US$ 6.00 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Edwards, Jane
Published by TASCHEN, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470588664

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Edwards, Jane
Published by Taschen GmbH, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Paperback

Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Seller Inventory # CHL1521429

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 4.31
US$ 13.34 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jane Edwards, Angelika Taschen, Simon Upton
Published by Taschen GmbH 25/05/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Softcover

Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Seller Inventory # 6545-9783822813980

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 4.37
US$ 9.31 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 5 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jane Edwards, Angelika Taschen, Simon Upton
Published by Taschen GmbH 25/05/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Softcover

Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Seller Inventory # 7719-9783822813980

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 4.37
US$ 6.65 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 5 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Taschen, Angelika, Edwards, Jane
Published by TASCHEN, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Softcover

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Seller Inventory # M03822813982-G

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 4.56
US$ 11.52 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 7 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Taschen, Angelika, Edwards, Jane
Published by TASCHEN, 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Softcover

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Seller Inventory # M03822813982-V

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 4.56
US$ 11.52 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 10 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Edwards, Jane und Simon Upton -
Published by Taschen, Köln ca. 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 3822813982 ISBN 13: 9783822813980
Used Softcover

Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Softcover. Condition: Gut. 191 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-027-6/8-00497190 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400. Seller Inventory # 193140

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 5.35
US$ 69.13 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 26 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book