New Testament: the Easter Story (My First Bible Stories)
Language: English
Published by QED PUBLISHING, 2014
- Softcover
- Used

Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
AbeBooks seller since February 18, 2015
Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSeller Inventory # 1781711771-2-37474403
- Title
- New Testament: the Easter Story (My First Bible Stories)
- Author
- Katherine Sully
- Publisher
- QED PUBLISHING
- Publication year
- 2014
- Condition
- Very Good
- Binding
- paperback
- Language
- English
- ISBN 10
- 1781711771
- ISBN 13
- 9781781711774
- Illustrator
- Simona Sanfilippo
- Item weight
- 5 ounces
- Dimensions
- 9x8x0
Perfect for reading together as well as reading alone, these easy-to-read stories and the familiar picture book format provide a perfect way to introduce young readers to the Bible.
Language is simple and easy to understand. The detailed illustrations support the text and provide ideal opportunities for spotting things and for further discussion.
These six titles are the perfect accompaniment to QED’s My First Bible Old Testament.
My First Bible New Testament includes the following
The Birth of 9781609924942
The Baptism of 9781609924959
Jesus and his 978609924966
The Miracles of 9781609924973
The Last 9781609924980
The Easter 9781609924997
"Synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
About the Author
"About the title" may belong to another edition of this title.
Orion Tech
Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
AbeBooks seller since February 18, 2015
Shipping rates within U.S.A.
| Item | 4 to 8 business days | 2 to 6 business days |
|---|---|---|
| First item | US$ 0.00 | US$ 0.99 |
Payment methods
Seller's business information
Orion Tech
6110 Royal Point Court
Kingwood, TX U.S.A. 77345
Terms of sale
We guarantee the condition of every book as it's described on the AbeBooks web sites. If you're dissatisfied with your purchase (Incorrect Book/Not as Described/Damaged) or if the order hasn't arrived, you're eligible for a refund within 30 days of the estimated delivery date. If you've changed your mind about a book that you've ordered, please use the Ask bookseller a question link to contact us and we'll respond within 2 business days. This does not affect your statutory consumer rights including the right to withdraw from the contract and your statutory warranty rights.
Shipping terms
Shipping costs are based on books weighing 2.2 LB, or 1 KG. If your book order is heavy or oversized, we may contact you to let you know extra shipping is required.