The Ultimate Dracula

Anne Rice,Dan Simmons,Ed Gorman,Philip Josà Farmer,Edward D. Hoch,Kevin J. Anderson,Mike Resnick,Kristine Kathryn Rusch,John Gregory Betancourt

  • 3.59 out of 5 stars
    573 ratings by Goodreads
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Published by Dell, 1991
Used paperback

From HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since September 15, 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_467420704

  • 3.59 out of 5 stars
    573 ratings by Goodreads

Report this item

Synopsis:

A collection of stories inspired by Bram Stoker's "Dracula" includes contributions by Janet Asimov, John Gregory Betancourt, Heather Graham, Mike Resnick, Tim Sullivan, and Anne Rice

About the Author: Byron Preiss is the author of Dragonworld and The White House Mouse.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Ultimate Dracula
Publisher: Dell
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: paperback
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Preiss, Byron; Keller, David
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Hardcover

Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Johnson, David (illustrator). Bce (Book Club Edition). The Jacket Has Light Edge Wear With A One Quarter Inch Tear At The Lower Back Edge. Seller Inventory # 018266

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 2.99
US$ 6.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anne Rice, Edward D. Hoch, Kevin J. Anderson, Mike Resnick, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, John Gregory Betancourt, Ed Gorman, Philip Josà Farmer, Dan Simmons
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_467423352

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

John Gregory Betancourt, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Mike Resnick, Kevin J. Anderson, Edward D. Hoch, Philip Josà Farmer, Ed Gorman, Dan Simmons, Anne Rice
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_468245001

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anne Rice, Edward D. Hoch, Kevin J. Anderson, Mike Resnick, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, John Gregory Betancourt, Ed Gorman, Philip Josà Farmer, Dan Simmons
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_455812014

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.02
US$ 3.75 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Ed Gorman; Philip José Farmer; Edward D. Hoch; Kevin J. Anderson; Mike Resnick; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; John Gregory Betancourt
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Hardcover

Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. BCE,SQUARE CLEAN BOARDS WITH FINE TEXT,NO MARKS OR WRITING,DJ HAS TWO CORNER TEARS AND SOME EDGE WEAR. Seller Inventory # NN-205

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.69
US$ 22.50 shipping
Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

John Gregory Betancourt,Kristine Kathryn Rusch,Mike Resnick,Kevin J. Anderson,Edward D. Hoch,Philip Josà Farmer,Ed Gorman,Dan Simmons,Anne Rice
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470134379

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

John Gregory Betancourt,Kristine Kathryn Rusch,Mike Resnick,Kevin J. Anderson,Edward D. Hoch,Philip Josà Farmer,Ed Gorman,Dan Simmons,Anne Rice
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Paperback First Edition

Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. first edition. Seller Inventory # mon0003077342

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 4.33
US$ 4.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Preiss, Byron (ed.)
Published by New York: Dell, 1991, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Hardcover

Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Book Club. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. Book Club. pp. 275, dj: rubbing, small chip in front cover by spine, wear extremities. Seller Inventory # 113204

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 5.00
US$ 3.90 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Preiss, Byron (editor)
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used Soft cover First Edition

Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at the corners; edgewear; lightly soiled on the edges of the page block. Seller Inventory # 106193

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 5.00
US$ 8.00 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anne Rice; Dan Simmons; Ed Gorman; Philip José Farmer; Edward D. Hoch; Kevin J. Anderson; Mike Resnick; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; John Gregory Betancourt
Published by Dell, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440503531 ISBN 13: 9780440503538
Used paperback

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0440503531-3-36721463

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 5.07
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 21 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book