Vaulting and Agility

Wilson, Stanley

Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1955
Used Hardcover

From Andmeister Books, London, United Kingdom Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since March 2, 2004

This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for Vaulting and Agility by Wilson, Stanley.

About this Item

Description:

A book on the progressive stages of teaching vaulting and agility exercises. With 152 illustrations. Sixth impression. xv,83 pages. Sixth impression. Dust jacket has tears and chips around edges and corners plus soiling, browning and slight foxing. Seller Inventory # 002283

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: Vaulting and Agility
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London
Publication Date: 1955
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Fair
Edition: Another Edition

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Wilson, Stanley
Published by George Allen & Unwin, London, 1947
Used Hardcover

Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Impression. A hardback book in very good condition, dated 1947, Third Impression. Book contains 152 illustrations. Seller Inventory # 053545

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 1.38
US$ 74.83 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Wilson, Stanley
Published by London : Allen & Unwin, 1948
Used Hardcover

Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th impression. VG/Incomplete. 8803. Seller Inventory # 71137

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 3.03
US$ 30.73 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Wilson,Stanley
Published by London,allen & Unwin,1947, 1947
Used Hardcover Signed

Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. UK2nd.edition.4th.impression.VG in a good only dustwrapper.Book has previous owners name and address on fep.SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE "Best wishes Stanley Wilson.Dec.1952." 95/g 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author(s). Seller Inventory # 173182

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 5.51
US$ 26.86 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Wilson, Stanley
Published by London Allen & Unwin 1942, 1942
Used Paperback

Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Fair. VG 2nd. Book. Seller Inventory # 15114

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 6.15
US$ 13.16 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Stanley Wilson
Published by George Allen & Unwin, 1947
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. 1947. 83 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges. Seller Inventory # 1705408379ADA

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 8.87
US$ 6.44 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Wilson, Stanley
Published by George Allen & Unwin, London, 1959
Used Hardcover

Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Seventh Impression. 83pp; 152 illustrations, tape marks to endpapers, previous owner's name to front e/p, piece missing to inside flap dustwrapper.; 190 x 125mm. Seller Inventory # 10813

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 10.81
US$ 36.00 shipping
Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Wilson, Stanley.

Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardback, 12mo, 83pp. Very good condition (general light wear; spine slightly cocked; owner's name penned at ffep; pages age-toned, with foxing at edges) in good dustwrapper (general wear and foxing; chopped at edges, with minor loss at upper corners; price-clipped). Seller Inventory # 80627

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 12.97
US$ 24.00 shipping
Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

WILSON, Stanley
Published by George Allen & Unwin, 1937
Used

Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

1st edition. Inscribed by author on title page (dated 2.2.38). Free end papers browned & a little foxed; page fore-edge lightly soiled by use; brown cloth faded on spine; dust jacket discoloured & worn, with ragged tear in spine back joint Used - Good. SIGNED copy Good hardback in Fair dust jacket Used - Good. SIGNED copy Good hardback in Fair dust jacket. Seller Inventory # BOOKS247170I

Contact seller

Buy Used

US$ 23.88
US$ 18.71 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket