Torsten Bergsten (9 results)
Language: English
Published by J. G. Oncken 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little rubbed, little soiling. Size: 8vo. 549 pages. Text is in German. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 4 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; German Language; Biography & Autobiography. Pictu…res of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Schriften Quellen Und Forschungen Zur Reformationsgeschichte , Band XXIX
Balthasar Hubmaier; edited by Gunnar Westin and Torsten Bergsten
Published by Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, Heidelberg 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text in German. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Lacking Dustjacket. Foreign Language; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 507 pages.

Published by Kassel : J.G. Oncken. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 549 pp., Trade Paperback, Very Good with creasing and minor staining on covers. Maps. Auf Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Kassel, Oncken 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.37
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 549 S. Guter Zustand. Besitzvermerk. Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Vereinzelt Unterstreichungen (Bleistift/Kugelschreiber). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Language: German
Published by Kassel : Oncken-Verl. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.43
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 549 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.

Language: English
Published by Judson Press, Valley Forge 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 432pp.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.09
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Libris Förlag, Örebro 1995. 342 sidor. Förlagsband. Gott skick.

Language: German
Published by Kassel, J. G. Oncken 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.71
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 549 S. K04393 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Kassel. Oncken. 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8vo. 549 S. OKt. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Aufkleber am Buchrücken sowie Stempel auf Buchblock und Vortitel. Buchblock etwas bestaubt, Einband leicht berieben und leicht vergilbt, sonst guter Zustand. = Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis; Studia historico-ecclesiastica Upsaliensia, 3. Sprache: deutsch.