Elfriede Becker (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.78
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.06
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex owner markings on back cover. Cover/edges have light shelf wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.46
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Theater heute. Die deutsche Theaterzeitschrift. Heft 5, 1991. Stückabdruck: GOLDENER OKTOBER von Elfriede Müller
Red.: Peter von Becker, Michael Merschmeier, Henning Rischbieter, Franz Wille; Elfriede Müller
Published by Zürich Füssli + Friedrich 1991 0 1991
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 72 S. mit zahlr. Abb., OBroschur, 4°, 24 x 30 cm. Inhalt u.a.: Inszenierungen von Peter Turrinis "Tod und Teufel" in Berlin u. Hamburg. Klaus Michael Grüber insz. "Amphitryon" an der Schaubühne Berlin. Zur Situation der Berliner Theater. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Magazin / Zeitschrift.
Published by Thinenmanns Stuttgart 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKartoniert, 108 Seiten, Ecken m inimal berieben, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.90
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.31
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Illustr.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Jungbrunnen, Wien 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.31
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Bibliotheksbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.31
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Wir Kinder aus Indien, Nepal und der Türkei.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.70
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 45 Seiten; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Vorsatz enthält einen Stempel des Vorbesitzers; Das Exemplar befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Contemporary American Religion: An Ethnographic Reader
Shoshanah Feher; Matthew P. Lawson; Edward R. Gray; Janet Stocks; Penny Edgell Becker; Elfriede Wedam; Timothy J. Nelson; Penny Edgell [Editor]; Nancy L. Eiesland [Editor]; Robert Wuthnow [Afterword];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. auflage. Sprache: Deutsch 144 Seiten, opbd / Hardcover 8° guter zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. sehr guter Zustand, fast wie neu! In deutscher Sprache. 76 pages. 12 x 19 cm.

Published by K. Thienemanns Verlag 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: obaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann, Saarbrücken, Germanyobaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.79
US$ 134.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: O.K. 1. Auflage. 110 Seiten mit Illustrationen von Ruth von Hagen-Torn; Einband leicht bestossen, Papier gebräunt/stellenweise leicht fleckig Size: 12,5x19,5 cm Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Sprache: ger.