Doris Kirkpatrick (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fitchburg Historical Society 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, U.S.A.Sheafe Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Binding is tight. Decorated end papers. Black boards. Gilt lettering on spine. Gilt emblem on front. Text is free of any markings. Inscribed by Author.

  • Published by Fitchburg 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good+. White soft cover, black lettering, nice shape . A play. Massachusetts.

  • Published by Fitchburg, MA: Fitchburg Historical Society, 1971. 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VOLUME I ONLY (a successive volume was issued in 1975). Hardcover: H 27.25cm x L 22.25cm. Dust jacket rubbed with some soiling and light stains; chipping, tears, scuffs, and creases at edges; front flap's top corner is price-clipped. Black cloth with vibrant gilt stamping to spine and front board. Some soiling and light stains t

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Fitchburg Historical Society, Fitchburg, Mass. 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 62.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2 volumes complete. photographs by W. Frederick Lucas. Volume 1 printed 1971, Volume 2 printed 1975, pages clean, inscriptions of gift givers at Xmas at top edge of title pages, no other markings. Bound in black cloth, gold lettering on spines. Slight edge wear, some staining on covers, otherwise

  • Published by Fitchburg Historical Society, Fitchburg, MA 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good/Acceptable. Fitchburg, MA: Fitchburg Historical Society . Good/Acceptable. 1975. . Hardcover w/DJ. Volume 2 only; immigrant influence . Sm 4to., 451 pp., Dust jacket has shelf wear, chipping, and tearing along edges and corners, soiling along cover, foxing evident on interior of cover; book cover

  • Published by Fitchburg Historical Society (1980) 2nd ptg, Fitchburg, MA 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. 453pp The story of Fitchburg on the Nashua River -- the history of a New England town. First published in 1971. fine w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by [Fitchburg, Mass. ] Fitchburg Historical Society 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked, edge-worn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 453 pages; Description: p. 453 ; Volume 1 (of 2) ; illus. 28 cm. Subjects: Immigrants--Massachusetts--Fitchbur

  • Published by Fitchburg Historical Society 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.14

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

  • Published by Fitchburg Historical Society

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Fitchburg Historical Society 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 61.42

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by [Fitchburg, Mass. ] Fitchburg Historical Society 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked, edge-worn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 453 pages; Description: p. 453 ; Volume 1 (of 2) ; illus. 28 cm. Subjects: Immigrants--Massachusetts--Fitchbur

  • Language: German

    Published by König, Walther 01.06.2003. 2003

    3883756474 / 9783883756479

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: buecheronline24, Duisburg, NRW, Germanybuecheronline24

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.58

    US$ 57.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 1., Aufl. 224 Seiten Ungelesenes Restexemplar, IN FOLIE. Buch in sehr gutem Zustand. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.