Alexander Dorner (128 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Language: German
Published by Edition Leipzig in E.A. Seemann Henschel GmbH & Co. KG 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.38
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: wie neu. TitelInnere Sicherheit in Sachsen : Beiträge zu einer kontroversen Debatte / herausgegeben von Alexander Yendell, Gert Pickel und Karolin Dörner Person(en)Yendell, Alexander (Herausgeber) Pickel, Gert (Herausgeber) Dörner, Karolin (Herausgeber) Organisation(en)Edition Leipzig (Verlag) VerlagLeipzig… : Edition Leipzig Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: [2017] Umfang/Format160 Seiten : Diagramme ; 22 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-361-00726-0 Broschur : EUR 12.95 (DE), EUR 13.30 (AT) 3-361-00726-7 EAN9783361007260 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) SchlagwörterSachsen ; Innere Sicherheit ; Kriminalität DDC-Notation364.94321 [DDC22ger] Sachgruppe(n)360 Soziale Probleme, Sozialdienste, Versicherungen ; 340 Recht In deutscher Sprache. 160 pages. 215x135 mm.
Published by Wilhelm Hack Museum 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In German. Covers scuffed around edges.

Why Art Museums?: The Unfinished Work of Alexander Dorner
Ganz Blythe, Sarah and Andrew Martinez eds., Alexander Dorner
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 256 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Kunstverein Hannovwer and Wilhelm Hack Museum, 2nd ed. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 210 pages; in German; very good condition; crease to spine; light rubbing to covers; pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: German
Published by Berlin Woldemar Klein 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 17(27) Seiten Einband etwas bestossen/Knickchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAGG-0830 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.
Published by Adolf Sponholtz Hannover 1924 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder 342 S. guter Zustand.
Published by T&T Clark 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.76
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Black cloth binding. Plain stamped pattern on front and back boards.Slightly bumped corners. Fading to front and back bo…ards. Backstrip missing. Front and back hinges split, binding loose. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.
Published by Wittenborn, Schultz 1949
- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. 2nd printing. 244pp, large octavo, b/w ill, tight binding, dampstain to top 2" of the pages throughout the book & both sides of wraps, owner's stamp, light corner wear.
Published by . Kunstverein Hannover, 1927. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Oln, , 4?, 40 Seiten + 96 Tafeln, in gutem Zustand, [LSA2,4]. Deu 700g.
Language: German
Published by Berlin (Woldemar Klein Verlag) 1937 1937
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket. unpag. Brosch. Die Silbernen Bücher. Kleine Reihe. Nr. 9. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Berlin, Rembrandt. 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 47 S. Mit 3 Falttafeln, 6 farbigen Tafeln und 40 Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert mit Deckelillustration. Gutes Exemplar.

History of the Development of the Doctrine of the Person of Christ; Volume 2
Dorner, Isaak August; Alexander, William Lindsay; Fairbairn, Patrick
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Woldemar Klein Verlag Berlin, o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Berlin Rembrandt-Verl 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur im SU. 0. [Kunstbücher des Volkes], [17], 4°, 47 S., mit 40 Abb., 6 farb. Taf. u. 3 Falttaf., Fraktur, Broschur im SU, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas schmutzfleckig, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestossen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt angegilbtSU mit klein…en Läsuren, RW 2 R 3/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,570 gr.
Published by Wittenborn, Schultz Inc. 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. Paperback. Wrappers show wear, with chips. Front flap missind, otherwise good. interior clean.

History of the Development of the Doctrine of the Person of Christ; Volume 2
Dorner, Isaak August; Alexander, William Lindsay; Fairbairn, Patrick
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.15
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.88
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Edition Leipzig in E.A. Seemann Henschel GmbH & Co. KG 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyAnimaLeser*Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar der Originalauflage, Softcover mit minimaler Verschmutzung, 160 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren. »Dieses Buch setzt sich mit der Vielfalt der Fragen… zur inneren Sicherheit mit Fokus auf den Freistaat Sachsen auseinander. () 17 Autoren beleuchten das Phänomen () Neben Wissenschaftlern kommen Beteiligte zu Wort (): Opfer von Kriminalität, Polizisten und Therapeuten« (Coverzitat) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Language: German
Published by Hannover, Wilhelm-Busch Gesellschaft, 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 23.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket18,5 cm, Okart.. Mit 31 Tafeln, 104 Textseiten, Dritte Veröffentlichung der Wilhelm Busch-Gesellschaft Hannover, wurde im April 1932 in einer Auflage von 2000 Exemplaraen zur Feier des 100. Geburtstages von Wilhelm Busch hergestellt. 500 Exemplare wurden von der Firma Karl Hummelke, Hannover, für die Mitglieder der Wilhelm Busch…-Gesellschaft besonders gebunden. Name auf Titel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
THE WAY BEYOND 'ART'; THE WORK OF HERBERT BAYER. Problems of Contemporary Art, Number 3.
Dorner, Alexander, 1893-1957. John Dewey (Introduction). [Herbert Bayer, 1900-1985.]
Published by New York: Wittenborn, Schultz, Inc., 1949. 1949
- Softcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond printing (first published 1947). 245 pages. Paperback: H 25.5cm x L 19.25cm. Dust jacket foxed; tears, nicks, and some creasing at edges; front flap is not price-clipped. Black paper covers with red lettering. Foxing to text block edges. Past owner's ink inscription upon label affixed to front free endpaper; foxing on sev…eral initial and rear leaves but interior pages remain clean. Binding is firm.
Published by Hannover 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket40 S. Text u. Register u. Tafelteil, Ln., unten wasserwellig u. -fleckig.

Published by Sponholtz, Hannover 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.03
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Leinen 342 S. ; 19 cm. Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt u. leicht wellig (Innen); Seiten altersbedingt stellenweise gering braunfleckig; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt ist geringfügig braunfleckig, Kopfschnitt in Grau; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind origina…l von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: German
Published by Rembrandt Verlag Berlin 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 4 Original-Leinen Guter Umschlag Buch 47 SS, ill. OUmschlag (kl. Einrisse an Kanten, angestaubt), innen sauber und sehr gut mit 40 Abbildungen, 6 farbigen Tafeln und 3 Falttafeln Sehr gut.
Published by Leipzig, Seemann 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket10 + 20 S. OPp. Mit 20 Abb. - Bibliothek der Kunstgeschichte, Bd. 52. - Lichtschatten, leichte Gbrsp.
Published by Hannover: Wilhelm Busch-Gesellschaft () 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. 104 S., 31 Bildtafeln. Orig.-Karton. Einband stärker angestaubt und etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. 240 g.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Woldemar Klein., Berlin. 1937
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket25x18. s.p pags. Ilustrs.

Language: German
Published by Die Silbernen Bücher - Verlag Woldemar Klein, Berlin 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.75
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Autor:Alexander (Adalbert) Dorner, 1893 - 1957 - Titel:Vincent van Gogh, Blumen und Landschaften - Die Silbernen Bücher; Einband:Softcover,Zustand:Zufriedenstellend, , Verlag:Die Silbernen Bücher - Verlag Woldemar Klein, Erscheinungsjahr:ohne Jahresangabe (©1…937), Erscheinungsort:Berlin. Zufriedenstellender Zustand, mit Namenskennung, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gebräunt; Gewicht:200 g ohne Jahresangabe (©1937).