Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Mineola, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486607712 ISBN 13: 9780486607719
Seller: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. ".examines current methods of stellar photometry and spectroscopy ad themain results of research involving star classification and properties." Also looks at construction of Hertsprung-Russell diagrams, Yerkes two-dimensional classification, masses and densities of stars, and more. Translated from French by Owen Gingerich. Translator's Preface, Forward, Bibliography, Index.
Language: French
Published by Editions Jean Cres, 1936
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Nouvelle Edition. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete. A fine little reader of French literature and criticism from the 15th, 16th and 17th centuries. Moderate wear to printed, illustrated wraps, to tips, some soiling thereto, front panel and first free endpaper intact but with some separation from text-block. Short closed tears to final several page edges, hole-punch in final three papges French language text. xix [2], 4-282 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by Dover Publications, New York, 1968
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. Reprint. Text in English, French. 352 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Unabridged republication of [the work].originally published.in 1957, to which has been added a brief note by the author's son, Professor Maurice Dufay [and] new photographs supplied by the author." Bibliography: p. 329-343.
Language: French
Published by Editions Jean Cres, 1936
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete. A fine little reader of French literature and criticism from the 15th, 16th and 17th centuries. Moderate wear to printed, illustrated wraps, to tips, some soiling thereto, front panel and first free endpaper intact but with some separation from text-block. Short closed tears to final several page edges, hole-punch in final three papges French language text. xix [2], 4-282 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by Dover Publications, 1968
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Settings of Plainsongs from Medieval times to the present from works by Machaut, DuFay, Josquin, Palestrina, Bach and a wide variety of others. Edited and arranged for solo, duet or trio playing. For soprano alto or tenor recorder; 78 pages; Size: 4to - 9.75" - 12" tall; edition size is unknown, it is not signed; softcovers are tight and clean; in VERY GOOD COND.
Published by Eaton & Mains, NY, 1914
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very little wear: Grey boards with decorative design, just slightly rubbed at the corners, overall very bright, solid hinges, clean pages, previous owner's stamp on the ffep, sapia paper covering over the title page.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 3/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014506574 ISBN 13: 9782014506570
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Eaux Min�rales Ferrugineuses Iod�es de Saint-Denis-Lez-Blois Loir-Et-Cher. �tablissement: Hydroth�rapique. Compte-Rendu M�dical, Ann�e 1862. Book.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519686455 ISBN 13: 9781519686459
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486607712 ISBN 13: 9780486607719
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 176.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019921839 ISBN 13: 9782019921835
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le 75e mobiles, court historique d'un r�giment. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019947854 ISBN 13: 9782019947859
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bibliographie Sommaire de la Premi�re Et de la Deuxi�me Arm�e de la Loire. Book.