Thomas Williamson (976 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Book of Secrets
Hooley, Emma, Bradley, Lloyd, Williamson, Charlotte, Eaton, Thomas, Humphries, Patrick
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1980
Jack Williamson; Spider Robinson; Donald Franson; Paul J. Nahin; Dean R. Lambe; Thomas A. Easton
Published by Condé Nast 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice shape. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Paul Lehr for "The Humanoid Universe" (novelette) by Jack Williamson. Includes "Have You Heard the One. . .?" (novelette) by Spider Robinson; "One Time in Alexandria" (novelette) by Donald Franson; "Rings of Death" by Paul J. Nahin…; "Given A, Then Bee" by Dean R. Lambe; "Downeast Encounter" by Thomas A. Easton. Science Fact: "Beyond First Contact" by M. David Stone. Special features: "In the Beginning. . .Was Campbell" (John W. Campbell remembered) by Kelly Freas;"the Analytical laboratory". Reader's Departments: "Guest Ediorial; Hyperdemocracy" by John W. Campbell (reprint); "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Paul Lehr, Jack Gaughan, Broeck Steadman, Bob Shore, and Val Lakey.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Mathe, Barbara; Miller, Thomas Ross; Freed, Stanley A.; Freed, Ruth S.; Williamson, Laila; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum Of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.25
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1989
Bradley Denton; Theodore L. Thomas; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Chet Williamson; Bruce Holland Rogers; Garry Kilworth; John Morressy
Published by Mercury Press 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Davd Hardy. Includes "The Sin-Eater of the Kaw" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Message Found in a Dram Block" (novelet) by Theodore L. Thomas; "Phantom" (novelet) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Fayhorn and the Golden Nest" by Chet Williamson; "Wha…lesong" by Bruce Holland Rogers; "Bowmen in the Mist" by Garry Kilworth; "Cricket on the Hearth" by John Morressy. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: A Change of Air" by Isaac Asimov.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are The Sin-Eater of the Kaw by Bradley Denton (novelet), Message Found in a Dram Block by Thomas T Thomas (novelet), Phantom by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (novelet), Fayhorn and the Gold…en Nest by Chet Williamson (short story), Whalesong by Bruce Holland Rogers (short story), Bowmen in the Mist by Garry Kilworth (short story) and Cricket on the Hearth by John Morressy (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spilogale Inc. , NJ 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and five short stories. Featured are The Political Officer by Charles Coleman Finlay (novella), Just Another Cowboy by Esther M Friesner (novelet), Torah! Torah! Torah! by Thomas M Disch (short story), The Beas…t of Downy Mount by Michael Thomas (short story), The Copywriter by Alison Bowman (short story), The Planet of Youth by Jack Williamson (short story) and The Hanging Curve by Gardner Dozois (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are The Richard Park Coincidence by Nancy Pickard, Dead Even by Clark Howard, A Convergence of Clerics by Edward D Hoch, The Perfect Beach by Jeff Williamson, The Happening by Eddie Newton, At Willow-Walk-Behi…nd by James Powell, Devil's Brew by Bill Pronzini, The Copyist by Paul Lascaux, Stefan Slupetzky, Anke Gebert, Richard Lifka, Thomas Przybilka and Christoph Spielberg and Murder at the Butt End of Nowhere by Meredith Anthony. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Published by Independently published 2024
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book 1997. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0812550889 . First edition thus. This copy has been signed by the editor, F. Paul Wilson, on the title page. 349 pages plus ads at the rear. Very Good copy with light wear, spine creased…. See photos sr 3/5E.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0812550889 . First edition thus. This copy has been signed by the editor, F. Paul Wilson, on the title page. 349 pages plus ads at the rear. Very good copy with scattered light wear to the cover, pa…ge edges tanned. See photos sr 4/4.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1980
Analog (Jack Williamson; Spider Robinson; Donald Franson; Paul J. Nahin; Dean R. Lambe; Thomas A. Easton)
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. C, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Paul Lehr for "The Humanoid Universe" (novelette) by Jack Williamson. Includes "Have You Heard the One. . .?" (novelette) by Spider Robinson; "One Time in Alexandria" (novelette) by Donald Franson; "Rings of Death" by Paul J. Nahin; "Gi…ven A, Then Bee" by Dean R. Lambe; "Downeast Encounter" by Thomas A. Easton. Science Fact: "Beyond First Contact" by M. David Stone. Special features: "In the Beginning. . .Was Campbell" (John W. Campbell remembered) by Kelly Freas;"the Analytical laboratory". Reader's Departments: "Guest Ediorial; Hyperdemocracy" by John W. Campbell (reprint); "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Paul Lehr, Jack Gaughan, Broeck Steadman, Bob Shore, and Val Lakey. Hinge creased; edgewear; mild tanning. Book.

Language: English
Published by Noonday Press, NY 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7th printing (1970); 270 clean, unmarked litely toned pages.

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, NY 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 224 clean, unmarked pages/ Appendix, bibliography, index; dj w/closed tears, one long closed tear on rear panel, unclipped price, in mylar. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

DIAGNOSIS: TERMINAL
Wilson, F. Paul (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Ed Gorman; Bruce H. Rogers; Jack Nimersheim; Ridley Pearson; Tina L. Jens; Thomas F. Monteleone; Richard Lee Byers; Steven Spruill; Billie Sue Mosiman; Matthew Costello; Chet Williamson; Bill Pronzini)
Language: English
Published by Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Santora. This anthology contains: Final Cut by Karl Edward Wagner; Survival by Ed Gorman; Wind Over Heaven by Bruce H. Rogers; Petit Mal by Jack Nimersheim; All Over but the…Dying by Ridley Pearson; The Cuban Solution by Tina L. Jens; Get it Out by Thomas F. Monteleone; Bad Touch by Richard Lee Byers; Sinister by Steven Spruill; Prosper Bane 05409021 by Billie Sue Mosiman; Friendly Wager by Matthew Costello; Dr Joe by Chet Williamson; Angel of Mercy by Bill Pronzini; and Offshore by F. Paul Wilson. Robert Santora; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.55
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Hardback remainder, never used.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1968 ("Rogue Star")
If (Harlan Ellison; Perry A. Chapdelaine, Sr.; Burt K. Filer; Paul M. Moffett; Basil Wells; C. C. MacApp; John Thomas; Win Marks; Frederik Pohl & Jack Williamson)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1968
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 7. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Morrow for "The Sleeper with Still Hands" (novelette) by Harlan Ellison. Includes "Rogue Star" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frederik Pohl & Jack Williamson; "We Fused Ones" (novelette) by Perry A. Chapdelaine; "The Muschine" (novelette) by Burt K…. Filer; "Gone to the Graveyards, Everyone" by Paul M. Moffett; "The Soft Shells" by Basil Wells; "The Hides of Marrech" by C. C. MacApp; "In the Oligocene" by John Thomas; "The Cure-All" by Win Marks. Features: "Editorial: All But 98%"; "If - And When" by Lester del Rey; "SF Calendar"; 'Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Vaughan Bode, Wehrle, Roger Brand, and Brock. Front hinge scuffs; minor creasing and edge tears; mild tanning; minor soiling. Book.
Published by Washington, D.C.: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, November . 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerQuarto, paperbound (stiff brown illus. wrappers), 31 pp. Fine. Agriculture, Horticulture, Appalachian Mountains, Gardening, Landscaping.

1 and 2 Kings: Leaders and Followers--Failed and Faithful--Adult Bible Teaching Guide
Stephen Von Wyrick, Thomas V. Brisco, Carolyn Ulmer, Craig West, Brad Williamson
Published by Baptist Way Press, USA 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As new . like Brand New .

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.16
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 180.