Bernard Appel (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by ACM éd 1996

    2840870665 / 9782840870661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. légères marques de lecture et/ou stockage mais du reste mais du reste en très bon état- Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. in4. 1996. Broché. 51 pages. Traduit de Sénès Florence - Illustrations de Jankovics györgy. Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by PS Artbooks, U.K. 2022

    1786366053 / 9781786366054

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 71.88

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. I.W. Publishing became notorious for publishing unauthorized reprints of other company's comics, often with

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.26

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Zürich, Atlantis Musikbuch-Verlag, 1998. 8vo. 321 pp. Illustrated. Publ. boards with dustwrapper. Hardcover / Hardback.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [9285].

  • More images

    Published by White's Book Company 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Books Plus, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 79.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: BOOK VERY GOOD+. No Dustjacket. A VERY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY. Previous owner name on front endpaper. 274 Pages. Photos. Index. Scarce.

  • Published by Linz Feichtinger 1857

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, , AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. VI S., 1 Bl., 320 S. Kl.-8°. Halbldr. d. Zt. (etwas berieben u. bestoßen). Standardwerk zur Geschichte des bekannten Augustinerklosters, gegründet 1084 durch Wernher von Reichersberg. Bibl.-Stempel am Titelbl., die vord. u. hint. Lagen etwas stockfl., innen gut erhalten.

  • Published by Esquire, Inc. (March 1937), Chicago 1937

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 125.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. (Vol. VII, No. 3; whole No. 40). [nice clean copy, binding (staples) firm, a bit of wear at spine ends, bumping and slight crinkling at upper right corner, one-time owner's name discreetly rubber-stamped in "q" of title on front cover]. (photographs, cartoons, ads, etc.) One of the harder-to-find

  • Published by Linz, Feichtinger's Erben 1857

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VI SS., 1 Bl., 320 SS. Hln.bd. d. Zt. Einband berieben, Ecken etwas bestoßen, Bibliotheksmarke auf dem Hinterdeckel und dem vorderen Innendeckel. Vorderes Vorsatzblatt und Titelblatt mit einem Bibliotheksstempel, stockfleckig.

  • Published by Linz, J. Feichtingers Erben, 1857. 1857

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstausgabe. - Der Verfasser war Bibliothekar und Novizenmeister in Reichersberg. - Einband min. berieben. Exlibris a. Innendeckel. Die ersten drei u. das letzte Bl. gestempelt. Schwach gebräunt bzw. stockfleckig. ge Gewicht in Gramm: 350 8°. VI S., 1 Bl., 320 S., Weißer HLdr.-Bd. d. Zt. m. goldgepr. Rückenschild u. dreiseitig m

  • More images

    Published by Petramonte Productions, Hollywood 1963

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 225.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Draft script for the 1963 film. Actor Van Heflin's copy, with his manuscript annotations throughout. Based on the 1951 novel "Fortress in the Rice" by Benjamin Appel. The only film ever released by Petramonte Productions (and eventually distributed by Allied Artists). During World War II, the spoiled son of a wealthy businessman

  • Language: German

    Published by Feichtinger's Erben; 1857

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 83.40

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 320 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1857 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len