Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by William Heinemann Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0434329371 ISBN 13: 9780434329373
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. RFK: Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by WarnerBrothers, 2019
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Good.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ironcutter Media, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983314721 ISBN 13: 9780983314721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paulhamus, Jason (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Heinemann Ltd 10/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0434329371 ISBN 13: 9780434329373
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Roberts Rinehart Publishers / Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Niwot, CO / Santa Barbara, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879373203 ISBN 13: 9781879373204
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very good +. First printing. Introduction by Derrick Cartwright. Oblong Sm 4to. Glossy illustrated wrappers. 191 pages, with Bibliography and Index. With b/w photographic images. Small remainder dot to bottom text block. No other marks, or names. Exhibition catalogue. Published in cooperation with Santa Barbara Museum of Art.
Language: French
Published by WarnerBrothers, 2006
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Museum of Art / Roberts Rinehart, 1992
ISBN 10: 1879373203 ISBN 13: 9781879373204
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Square 4to, 191 pp., b/w plates throughout. Wrappers rubbed, handled and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped, light soiling to page edges, small remainder stamp on bottom edge.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. What Money Is and How We Spend It? Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149361911X ISBN 13: 9781493619115
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by William Heinemann Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0434329371 ISBN 13: 9780434329373
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. William Heinemann Ltd 1998 1st edition 1st printing hardback. Very good overall condition. Fast shipping from the U/K Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Published by Bureau of Topographic and Geologic Survey, 1970
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by William Heinemann Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0434329371 ISBN 13: 9780434329373
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
US$ 24.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 24.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 20.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149361911X ISBN 13: 9781493619115
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 29.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Paulhamus, Jason (illustrator). 82 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
US$ 23.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 21.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Citadel Press paperback, 1992, in overall very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - spine slightly faded and lower edges rubbed. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations clean and clear throughout. Not an old library book. Photograph available.
US$ 23.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.