Brian E Turner (75 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, U.S.A.Losaw Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. No DJ. Rough gray cloth cover has lightly worn corners. Pages have some notes and underlining, clean, tight binding.
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull 1971
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 2333-2342, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Earl of Seacliff Christmas Surprise 2007
O'Leary, Michael; Turner, Brian E.; Pirie, Mark; Wright, Niel
Published by Earl of Seacliff Art Workshop, Paekakariki, Aotearoa, New Zealand 2007
- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. 24 Pages, bright & unmarked; staplebound in photo-illustrated wraps. Small Press; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; 24 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, U.S.A.The Bibliophile
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.99
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A near fine copy in VG jacket with short closed tear upper front and small chip upper back at spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 195 pages. Extensive b&w photographs throughout. Illustrated frontispiece. Extensive descriptive notes accompanying each photo. Stains to inside of dust jacket. Foxing to top edge, otherwise clean, tight copy. Record # 466666.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, U.S.A.BC BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: AS NEW CONDITION. Dust Jacket Condition: AS NEW DUST JACKET. First Edition, First Printing. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NOT PRICE CLIPPED// NEW MYLAR COVER//. Robert John Welch (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.11
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.19
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Earl of Seacliff Art Workshop, New Zealand 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.13
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 249 pages. historical novel of swagman's memoirs.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.42
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.54
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition in dust wrapper, ex library, tape residue & removal marks inside covers, library label on spine, otherwise a clean & square copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.96
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.63
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Earl of Seacliffe Art Workshop 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.37
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 169 pages. Cover slightly worn.

- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.64
US$ 25.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback Magazine. Condition: Good. Some wear and creasing; good overall. Contains: War Against Darkness (Temple), The Fires Die Down (Silverberg), Ninian's Experiences (Aldiss), The Beatific Smile (Tubb), Wish Upon a Star (Ridley). Cover By McKeown and Thomson , Stories Illustrated By Turner, Quinn and McKeown (illustrator). B…ook.