Brett Steele (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The Un's Role in Nation-Building : From the Congo to Iraq
Dobbins, James, Jones, Seth G., Rathmell, Andrew, Crane, Keith, Steele, Brett
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The UN's Role in Nation-Building: From the Congo to Iraq
Dobbins, James; Jones, Seth G.; Crane, Keith; Rathmell, Andrew; Steele, Brett
- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

The UN's Role in Nation-Building: From the Congo to Iraq
Dobbins, James; Jones, Seth G.; Crane, Keith; Rathmell, Andrew; Steele, Brett
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.23
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Imagine You're a Knight This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.23
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.01
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Reflect: Barkow Leibinger Architects: Building in the Digital City, Seoul, Korea [May 09, 2007] Bergdoll, Barry; Steele, Brett and Lepik, Andres
Barry Bergdoll; Brett Steele; Frank Barkow; Regine Leibinger
- Hardcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.13
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.

- Hardcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.01
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.

Reflect: Barkow Leibinger Architects Building in the Digital Media City, Seoul, Korea
Barry Bergdoll; Brett Steele; Frank Barkow; Regine Leibinger
- Hardcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.88
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.75
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Corporate fields imagines and gives form to the future of office life, bringing together more than 2000 diagrams, models, renderings and other images from 26 architectural projects completed during the first three years of the ground-breaking AA DRL prog…ramme.The projects are based on extensive field research undertaken in some of London's most creative corporate environments, and they have been developed from a close analysis of the remarkable ways in which today's leading companies challenge both traditional corporate practice and conventional office planning assumptions. The proposals resulting from this design research include master plans and buildings as well as interiors and furnishings.Corporate Fields is the first in a series of books documenting the work of the AA DRL, whose innovative (and increasingly imitated) team-based design pedagogy proposes a model for peer-to-peer teaching and learning that is uniquely tailored to the increasingly global design challenges, tools and technologies of the twenty-first century.

O-14: Projection and Reception: Reiser + Umemoto
Reiser + Umemoto, and Brett Steele ed., Jesse Reiser; Jeffrey Kipnis; Sanford Kwinter
Language: English
Published by Architectural Association, AA Publications 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustjacket, 290 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.35
US$ 33.14 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A smart, funny, irreverent collection of tongue-in-cheek petitions to help you through life's daily crises. Here are prayers covering the earthly trials of dieting, family life, computers, ATMs, TV commercials, traffic, and a plea to face the unknown . . . because only the combined forces of humor and…prayer can get you through some days . . . and because it can't hurt to ask. Illustrations throughout .

- Hardcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.11
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. New and unread however some shelf wear to edges of cover and corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.85
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in very good condition with light wear. Pictures available upon request.
More imagesThe Atomic Submarine Lot of Five 8 X 10 Stills 1959 Arthur Franz, Dick Foran
Directed by Spencer Gordon Bennett / Starring Arthur Franz, Dick Foran, Brett Halsey, Joi Lansing, Paul Dubov, Bob Steele, Victor Varconi, Tom Conway ("as Sir Ian Hunt"), and Selmer Jackson
Published by Allied Artists 1959
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 18.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A lot of five VGF or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, United KingdomVintagestan Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.27
US$ 29.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Bricoleur Bricolage by Barkow Leibinger. 2013 Author: Barkow Leibinger Publisher: Bedford Press Year Published: 2013 Edition: Original Dimensions: 29.5cm x 21cm Binding type: Softcover ISBN: 9781907896293 Notes: SKU: VSS / 174 / G 3020… / 2068 / 4HB Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: New. Book in its original wrapping Binding: Intact Pages.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, United KingdomVintagestan Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.64
US$ 29.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Corporate Fields. New Office Environments by the AA DRL. Edited / project texts by: Brett Steele Publisher: AA Publications Year Published: 2005 Edition: Original Dimensions: 26.5cm x 17.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9781902902418 Not…es: SKU: VSS / 174 / G / 3025 / 2073 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Rubbing, handing marks, marks. Book condition: Very good. Handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 263 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
US$ 20.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este libro es una recopilación de reflexiones sobre el impacto de las tecnologías de la información y la comunicación (TIC) en la arquitectura. El impacto de las TIC en la arquitectura ha sido objeto de atención y ha generado algunos de los debates más activos y polémicos de la disciplin…a. Tras más de tres décadas de desarrollo, La digitalización toma el mando recoge algunas vías de trabajo que se han ido abandonando, otras en plena discusión, así como los nuevos planteamientos que están emergiendo en estos momentos. Esta antología de textos constituye una toma de posición que pretende incentivar y reconducir la reflexión sobre el papel de la tecnología en la arquitectura. Lluís Ortega (Barcelona, 1972) es arquitecto por la Escuela de Arquitectura de Barcelona (ETSAB) y miembro del estudio F451 Arquitectos de Barcelona. Fue director de la revista Quaderns d'Arquitectura i Urbanisme (2004-2005) y ha sido profesor en Harvard University (2006-2009). *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.95
US$ 7.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Berlin-based architects "developed an unusual strategy for an office building in Seoul.the architects gave their building the kaleidscopically reflect its subsequent surroundings.132 color illustrations, 20 drawings." This book is still in the publisher's original shrink wrap, and has not been opened t…o check all bibliographical information. It is a new book in the original black publisher's covers with sitlver decoration, spine and cover lettering. NOTE: photos depict the book in the shrink wrap--the book is not rippled, the white sticer on the rear cover is affixed to the shrink wrap, and the covers are pure black. ; Color Illustrations & Drawings; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 130 pages.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States of America / London, England, United Kingdom: MIT (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. a volume in the series entitled Dibner Institute Studies in the History of Science and Technology. on dustjacket: a small loss of paper at bottom of spine, some wear on edges, and very light yellowing on front; black remainder mark on bottom edges of papers.

The UN's Role in Nation-Building: From the Congo to Iraq
Dobbins, James; and Jones, Seth G.; and Crane, Keith, and Rathmell, Andrew, and Steele, Brett, and Teltschik, Richard; and Timil
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. xliii, 273 p. Illustrations. Figures. Tables. Maps. Footnotes. Bibliography. This book reviews UN nation-building efforts to transform unstable countries into democratic, peaceful, and prosperous partners, and compares those efforts to U.S. led missions. Very good. No dust…jacket as issued.

- Hardcover
Seller: Art Data, London, , United KingdomArt Data
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.53
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 17 cm. Height: 27cm. 264 pages. English text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.50
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 209 pages. 11.65x8.39x0.67 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig 2022-08-02 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.94
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.75
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.50x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Willi Braunert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° oblong, cloth, dustjacket. 191 pp Very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.