Condition: good. Grandville, Jean-Jacques (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Grandville (illustrator). Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Condition: As New. Grandville (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Great Ocean Publishers, Arlington, VA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0915556294 ISBN 13: 9780915556298
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Grandville, J. J. (illustrator). 1st Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, has very slight lean to binding, very slight bumps to spine ends, and some foxing starting to edges of text block, otherwise a solid, clean VG+ copy in like dust jacket which is price clipped, has light sunning to spine, very slight bumps to spine ends, and a hint of shelfwear to edges.
Language: German
Published by Anaconda Verlag (19. März 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 3730615157 ISBN 13: 9783730615157
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Grandville (illustrator).
Condition: New. Grandville (illustrator).
HRD. Condition: New. Grandville (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Grandville (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Grandville (illustrator). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Grandville (illustrator). Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Grandville, Jean-Jacques (illustrator). Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Grandville (illustrator). Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 10.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Grandville, Jean-Jacques (illustrator). 96 pages. French language. 7.40x4.80x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Grandville, Jean-Jacques (illustrator). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Edition B, Berlin, 1975
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. Ill. von Jean J. Grandville (illustrator). S. 393. sauberes Exemplar, aber Klebespuren auf vorderen und hinteren Vorsatz.
Condition: good. Grandville (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
HRD. Condition: New. Grandville (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Grandville (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Grandville (illustrator). Achtung sie bekommen: 2. Auflage 1987, Verlag Neues Leben , - ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
US$ 10.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Grandville (illustrator). 384 pages. German language. 5.28x1.42x7.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Editions g.p Sans date, 2018
ISBN 10: 2211238254 ISBN 13: 9782211238250
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Grandville, Jean-Jacques (illustrator). Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Condition: Bueno. Grandville (illustrator). : Una edición escolar de Los viajes de Gulliver de Jonathan Swift, enfocada en el primer viaje. Ideal para estudiantes de francés, esta edición de Gallimard Education facilita el acceso a la obra clásica con notas y actividades pedagógicas. EAN: 9782070624492 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Premier Voyage de Gulliver Autor: Jonathan Swift Idioma: fr.
Condition: New. Grandville (illustrator).
Published by Great Ocean Publishing, 1980
Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Great Ocean Edition designed after the French Edition of 1838 and illustrated throughout with the original J.J. Grandville vignettes. Trade Edition, 1980 printing the First Great ocean edition. Clean text tightly bound in red faux leather with title and author in gilt on the spine. Sprinkling of foxing to the top edges. Otherwise, the book is clean and unmarked. DJ in very good condition with one small tear to top front corner, fading, light foxing inside , and rubbing to edges. Back cover has a portrait of Swift by Grandville and a self-portrait by the artist. Unclipped price on inside flap ($25.00) 519 pp.
Language: German
Published by Anaconda Verlag 19.03.2025., 2025
ISBN 10: 3730615157 ISBN 13: 9783730615157
Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, Germany
unbekannter Einband. Condition: Neu. Grandville (illustrator). 384 S. ISBN 9783730615157 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: As New. Grandville (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Grandville (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Gebunden. Condition: Neu. Grandville (illustrator). Neu -Beileibe kein Kinderbuch ist »Gullivers Reisen« in der Originalfassung. Mit Schiffbruch und Fesselung durch die Lilliputaner beginnt das fantastische Abenteuer des Seemanns Gulliver und zugleich Swifts überaus scharfzüngige Gesellschaftssatire. Der große irische Schriftsteller spielt virtuos mit verschiedenen literarischen Stilen und vermengt äußerst originell Ausschnitte der Lebenswirklichkeit seiner Zeit mit fantastisch-märchenhaften Motiven. Die sagenhaften Gestalten, denen Gulliver auf seinen abenteuerlichen Reisen begegnet, werden für immer unvergesslich bleiben. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen von Grandville. 384 pp. Deutsch.
US$ 13.16
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Grandville (illustrator).