1110 (171 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.60
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.27
US$ 8.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition first edition p…aperback. Light wear to covers with marking to textblock otherwise good clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.69
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 26.

Language: English
Published by London : Trustees of the E.J.W. Gibb Memoria 1978
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 139 pages ; 21 cm. Notes; "Reprinted from The Journal of The Royal Asiatic Society July and October 1899". Facsimile of the edition published: 1921. Translated f…rom the Persian. Subjects; Persian literature. 12th-century Persian poet. Ethics, politics, and religion. 3 Kg.

Published by Broad Place Publishing 2022
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Die Disciplina Clericalis Des Petrus Alfonsi (das Älteste Novellenbuch Des Mittelalters) Nach Allen Bekannten Handschriften
Petrus Alfonsi 1062-1110?, Hilka Alfons 1877-, Söderhjelm Werner 1859-
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by London : Trustees of the E.J.W. Gibb Memoria 1978
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.59
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 139 pages ; 21 cm. Notes; "Reprinted from The Journal of The Royal Asiatic Society July and October 1899". Facsimile of the edition published: 1921. Translated f…rom the Persian. Subjects; Persian literature. 12th-century Persian poet. Ethics, politics, and religion. 1 Kg.

?????? ????? ????? . (Ukrainian Edition)
Емілі Грін
Published by Not Avail 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

????? ????????? ?????? ????? (Ukrainian Edition)
Вікторія Жит&#
Published by Not Avail 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Broad Place Publishing 2022
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.69
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Revised Translation of the Chahár Maqála ("Four Discourses") of Nizámí-i'Arúdí of Samarqand, Followed by an Abridged Translation of Mírzá Muhammad's Notes to the Persian Text
Browne, Edward Granville; Nizami 'Aruzi, Fl 1110-1161; Qazvini, Muhammad
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.29
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

EL FILOSOFO AUTODIDACTO
IBN TUFAYL (Abu Bakr Muhammad ibn 'Abd al-Malik, nacido en Guadix, hacia 1110)
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 26.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapas. Condition: A estrenar. 201 pp/ Reproduce la edición: Madrid, 1934. Imprenta de Estanislao Maestre/ R4-3.

????? ????? ?????? (Ukrainian Edition)
Вікто& Волкер
Published by Space One 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.62
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Revised Translation of the Chahár Maqála ("Four Discourses") of Nizámí-i'Arúdí of Samarqand, Followed by an Abridged Translation of Mírzá Muhammad's Notes to the Persian Text
Browne, Edward Granville; Nizami 'Aruzi, Fl 1110-1161; Qazvini, Muhammad
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.67
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Die Disciplina Clericalis Des Petrus Alfonsi (das Älteste Novellenbuch Des Mittelalters) Nach Allen Bekannten Handschriften (German Edition)
1062-1110?, Petrus Alfonsi; 1877-, Hilka Alfons; 1859-, Söderhjelm Werner
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
S/w Ansichtskarte mit "Blick von St. Anton auf den Säntis" u. "Hotel u. Kurhaus Alpenhof" (mit der kl. Kapelle). Gelaufen (12.06.(19)08). Ohne Angaben zum Verlag.
St. Anton. -- "Gruss von St, Anton. 1110 m. Kton. Appenzell".
Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Etwas gebräunt, Briefmarken abgelöst (deshalb etw. feuchtigkeitsfleckig u. Anschrift gering verlaufen).

Lives of Edward the Confessor / edited by Henry Richards Luard
Luard, Henry Richards (1825-1891) [comp]. Aelred of Rievaulx, Saint (1110-1167)
Published by London : Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, and Roberts 1858
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy bound in quarter buckram over paper boards with a gilt blocked title to the spine. Some slight wear and tear as with age. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the Bibliotheca Seminarii S. Ioannis with its bookplates and minor library marks. Series; Rer…um Britannicarum medii aevi scriptores, or, Chronicles and memorials of Great Britain and Ireland during the Middle Ages ; 3. Physical description; xliv, 448 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Contents; I. La estoire de Seint Aedward le Rei -- II. Vita Beati Edvardi Regis et Confessoris -- III. Vita Æduuardi Regis qui apud Westmonasterium requiescit. Subjects; Edward the Confessor, king of England, Saint (d 1066). Edward King of England (ca. 1003-1066) Biography. Edward King of England approximately (1003-1066) Biography. Edward King of England, the Confessor. Edward King of England approximately (1003-1066). Great Britain History Edward, the Confessor, (1042-1066) Sources. Great Britain Kings and rulers ; Biography ; Early works to 1800. Anglo-Saxons. Middle Ages. England. History. 10th-16th Centuries. England. History. 01st-09th Centuries. 3 Kg.

Die Disciplina Clericalis Des Petrus Alfonsi (das Älteste Novellenbuch Des Mittelalters) Nach Allen Bekannten Handschriften (German Edition)
1062-1110?, Petrus Alfonsi; 1877-, Hilka Alfons; 1859-, Söderhjelm Werner
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.59
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Moeker Merkur Druck, Köln 1990
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
607 S. 7. Auflage. DIN A5 Format. Fundierte, umfassende Textbeiträge, einige Abbildungen. DABEI: Original "With the Compliments of"-Zettel des deutschen Verbindungs-Offiziers Wolf-Dietrich d Alquen! Sehr guter Zustand.

Lives of Edward the Confessor / edited by Henry Richards Luard
Luard, Henry Richards (1825-1891) [comp]. Aelred of Rievaulx, Saint (1110-1167)
Published by London : Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, and Roberts 1858
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good copy bound in quarter buckram over paper boards with a gilt blocked title to the spine. Some slight wear and tear as with age. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the Bibliotheca Seminarii S. Ioannis with its bookplates and minor library marks. Series; Rer…um Britannicarum medii aevi scriptores, or, Chronicles and memorials of Great Britain and Ireland during the Middle Ages ; 3. Physical description; xliv, 448 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Contents; I. La estoire de Seint Aedward le Rei -- II. Vita Beati Edvardi Regis et Confessoris -- III. Vita Æduuardi Regis qui apud Westmonasterium requiescit. Subjects; Edward the Confessor, king of England, Saint (d 1066). Edward King of England (ca. 1003-1066) Biography. Edward King of England approximately (1003-1066) Biography. Edward King of England, the Confessor. Edward King of England approximately (1003-1066). Great Britain History Edward, the Confessor, (1042-1066) Sources. Great Britain Kings and rulers ; Biography ; Early works to 1800. Anglo-Saxons. Middle Ages. England. History. 10th-16th Centuries. England. History. 01st-09th Centuries. 1 Kg.

Revised Translation of the Chah?r Maq?la ("Four Discourses") of Niz?m?-i'Ar?d? of Samarqand, Followed by an Abridged Translation of M?rz? Muhammad's Notes to the Persian Text
Browne, Edward Granville; Nizami 'Aruzi, Fl 1110-1161; Qazvini, Muhammad
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Non Renseigné 03-09 Avril 1991 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10004922: 03-09 Avril 1991. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.31
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 838 pages. 11.69x8.27x1.66 inches. In Stock.
Language: Hebrew
Published by Vagshal-Moznaim 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, , FranceSifrey Sajet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.38
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. HEBREW ONLY. Abraham ben Isaac of Narbonne was a Provençal rabbi, also known as Raavad II, and author of the halachic work HaEshkol (The Cluster).With commentary and references of rav Shalom Albeck. // EN HEBREU. Abraham ben Isaac de Narbonne est un rabbin provençal du XIIe siècle. Le Sefer HaEshkol (Li…vre de l¿Agrégat) est un code de loi suivi en son temps par l¿ensemble des communautés juives du Sud de la France. Avec annotations de rav Chalom Albeck.

and#1055;and#1110;and#1089;and#1085;and#1103; and#1087;and#1088;and#1086; and#1079;and#1077;and#1084;and#1083;and#1102;
and#1030;and#1074;and#1072;and#1085; and#1050;and#1091;and#1083;and#1110;and#1085;and#1089;and#1100;and#1082;and#1080;and#1081;
Published by Independently Published 2022
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Revised Translation of the Chah?r Maq?la ("Four Discourses") of Niz?m?-i'Ar?d? of Samarqand, Followed by an Abridged Translation of M?rz? Muhammad's Notes to the Persian Text
Browne, Edward Granville; Nizami 'Aruzi, Fl 1110-1161; Qazvini, Muhammad
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.20
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Edizioni Paoline, Torino 1996
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, , Italyil Bulino libri rari
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Introduzione, traduzione e note di Domenico Pezzini. Vita e personalità. I tre amori: teologia e pedagogia della relazione. Natura e origine dell'amicizia. Vantaggi e limiti dell'amicizia. La scelta degli amici e la pratica dell'amicizia. L'amicizia "spirituale" è quella che nasce dal nostro bisogno di essere amati e di amare e…che matura e cresce alla scuola di Gesù. E' vista come esperienza centrale nella vita e come passaggio ideale nel cammino di ascesa verso Dio. Esemplare intonso. Simil pelle editoriale, titoli al piatto e al dorso in oro, sopracoperta illustrata, pp. 231, in 8°.