1308 (51 results)

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Antheum, New York 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Fine in very good plus dust jacket. Very Light chips along dust jacket spine top edge, dust jacket covers show light wear.
Published by Outdoor Life, New York 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd ptg. Very good minus. PB with light rubs on corners, paper covers show wear.
Published by Chronicle, San Frabcisco, CA 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 10th ptg. Illustrated by The Author. Fine in fine dust jacket. Color photos some plates, in Fine condition.
Published by Chronicle, San Francisco, CA 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 5th ptg. Fine in fine dust jacket. Full color pictures, some plates, in Fine condition.
Published by Collier Macmillian, New York 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name sticker on front inside panel, dust jacket covers lightly soiled, rubbed and chipped at edges.
Published by Heath, Boston 1932
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Later. Very good minus. Endpapers, text edgs and spine cloth lightly browned, cloth rubbed on spine edge, back cover rubbed.
Published by World Books, New York 1924
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Later. Very good. Decorative cloth covers with light rubs on edges, slight bump on top corner of back cover, text edges browned.
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1959
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good minus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, writing on front inside panel, cloth corners rubbed and lightly chipped.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stefan Küpper, Duisburg, , GermanyStefan Küpper
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frankfurt a. M. und Leipzig, Insel 1. Aufl. 2008. 131 S. OPbd. 18,6x12,1 cm. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

Published by AGUILAR, BUENOS AIRES 1964
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 3ra edición. Este tratado verdaderamente áureo según Wading es el más importante de las obras breves de Duns Scoto. En ella trata de buscar muna base firme para asentar una demostración de la existencia de Dios. Biblioteca de iniciación filosófica nº 32 Lib…ro de ocasión en muy buen estado, editado en Buenos Aires el año 1964 con 115 páginas.15x12x1. No. Libro.
Edward III - an Original Antique Engraved Portrait
EDWARD III, KING OF ENGLAND ( 1308-1377) - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT
Language: English
Published by Bohn, Henry G., Covent Garden, London 1853
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 26.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A fine wood engraving. Mounted and ready to frame, mount size approx 8 x 7 ins, 20 x 18cms. c. 1853.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, New York 1929
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good minus. Back cloth cover soiled, cloth edges rubbed lightly, front cloth cover rubbed and lightly soiled, cloth corners bumped, ink; stain on a few text pages, lightly browned text edges.
Edward III - an Original Antique Engraved Portrait
EDWARD III, KING OF ENGLAND ( 1308-1377) - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT
Language: English
Published by Bohn, Henry G., Covent Garden, London 1853
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 26.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A fine antique engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame, mount size approx 12 x 9 ins. Showing the King with sword in a oval template. With elaborate ornate border showing Joh the King of France and The Burgesses of Calais, from a painting in Windsor Castle.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Insel Verlag 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Beutler, Bremen, GermanyAntiquariat Beutler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.17
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl. 8°. 131 (3) Seiten. Mit Illustrationen. Original-Pappband mit Original-Umschlag. (Einband etwas berieben). -- 1. Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.59
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by 1740. 190 x 127mm. 1740
Seller: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, United KingdomR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.82
US$ 37.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Engraving, Latin text on reverse, slight staining.
Published by Non Renseigné 18-24 Janvier 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10005122: 18-24 Janvier 1995. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.

Adam Davy's 5 Dreams About Edward II. The Life of St. Alexius, Solomon's Book of Wisdom, St. Jeremie's 15 Tokens Before Doomsday, The Lamentation of Souls. [Early English Text Society. Original series ; no. 69]
Furnivall, Frederick James, 1825-1910, ed.; Davy, Adam,; fl. 1308? ; Alexius, Saint ; Jerome, Saint, d. 419 or 20. [Spurious and doubtful works]
Published by Millwood, N.Y., Kraus Reprint Co., 1973, 1878. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 57.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 122 pp. ; 24 cm. ; OCLC: 782649 ; Reprint. Originally published: London, N. Trübner for the Early English Text Society, 1878. ; Edited from the Laud MS 622 in the Bodleian library. ; LC: PR1119 ; also contains: The Life of St. Alexius; Solomon's Book Wisdom; St. Jeremie's 15 Tokens Before Doomsday; Th…e Lamentation of Souls. ; the poem, "consisting of 83 short couplets, is in MS. Laud 622 f. 26 v (c. 1400). The piece speaks of Edward (1307-1327) as still living, and prophesies that he shall become Emperor." ; brown cloth ; foxing ; G. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.01
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 830 pages. 11.69x8.27x1.65 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 223.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Selbstverlag, München, 1980. 232 S., kartoniert, (Anmerkung auf Einband)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Enthält u. a. folgende Strecken: (Klagenfurt -) Mü-Trudering - Aachen (-Brüssel) / (Bruxelles M -) Aachen - Mü-Trudering (- Kufstein - Klagenfurt) / Bodenmais-Zwiesel (Bay) (- Hamburg) / Grafenau - Dortmund / (Hmb -) Nürnberg - Bo…denmais / (Berchtesgarden -) München Ost Pbf - Dortmund - 260 Gramm.

Buchfahrplan. Heft 1308. Gültig vom 31. Mai 1981 an
Deutsche Bundesbahn. Bundesbahndirektion Nürnberg. Heft 1308. Gültig vom 31. Mai 1981 an
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Selbstverlag, München, 1981. 239 S. mit Berichtigungsblatt Nr. 1 und 2, kartoniert, (Anmerkung auf Einband/ einige Seiten/ Einband fleckig)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Enthält u. a. folgende Strecken: (Kufstein -) Mü-Trudering - Aachen (- Brüssel) / (Bruxelles M-) Welkenraedt - Mü-Trudering (- Kufstein - Klagenfurt) / (Rosenheim…-) München Ost - Ludwigsstadt - Probstzella ( - Berlin-Friedrichstraße) / (Berlin-Friedrichstraße -) Probstzella - Mü-Trudering ( - Rosenheim) / (Grafenau -) Zwiesel (Bay) - Dortmund / 272 Gramm.

Buchfahrplan. Heft 1308. Gültig vom 23. Mai 1982 an
Deutsche Bundesbahn. Bundesbahndirektion Nürnberg. Heft 1308. Gültig vom 23. Mai 1982 an
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Selbstverlag, München, 1982. 216 S., kartoniert, (Anmerkung auf Einband)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Enthält u. a. folgende Strecken: (Villach -) Mü-Trudering - Aachen (- Brüssel) / (Bruxelles M -) Welkenraedt - München-Trudering (- Kufstein - Villach) / (Grafenau -) Würzburg - Dortmund / Dortmund - Grafenau / (Wels -) Passau - D…ortmund - 244 Gramm.

Buchfahrplan Personenzüge. Jahresfahrplan 1979/80. Heft 1308. Gültig vom 27. Mai 1979 an
Deutsche Bundesbahn. Bundesbahndirektion Nürnberg. Heft 1308. Gültig vom 27. Mai 1979 an
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Selbstverlag, München, 1979. 221 S., kartoniert, (Anmerkung auf Einband/ Einband sowie einige Seiten mit Knickspur/ Einband ausgeblichen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / Enthält u. a. folgende Strecken: (Rimini -) München-Trudering - Venlo (- Den Haag) / (Den Haag -) Venlo - München-Trudering (- Kufstein - Rimini) / Dortmund - Grafen…au / (Wels -) Passau - Dortmund / Eisenstein-Platting (- Hmb-Langenfelde) - 260 Gramm.

Published by A Evreux, de l'imprimerie de J.J.L. Ancelle imprimeur du département 1793
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Décrets N° 1265 - 1293 et 1308. 4 pages imprimées 21 x 26 cm. Archives. Livre.

Heinrich VII. Ganzfigur im Krönungsornat. Altgouachierter Stahlstich von Kappes nach Veit um 1850
Heinrich VII. (1279-1313), ab 1308 zum Kaiser gewählt und gekrönt
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main: S Schmerber'sche Buchhandlung Nachfolger H Keller um 1850
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, , GermanyhistoricArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Original-Stahlstich von Kappes (in der Platte signiert) nach Veit auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Karton mit dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, alt in prächtigen Deckfarben gouachiert, bildliche Darstellung ca. 32 x 14 cm, Kartongröße ca. 48 x 34 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten heavy and/or oversized item or multi-volume set wit…h extra shipping costs - will be shipped enrolled in a solid mailing tube - please ask us before you order this article 2100 gr.

Albrecht I. Ganzfigur mit Schwert und Krone im Krönungsornat. Altgouachierter Stahlstich von Eissenhardt nach Steinle um 1850
Albrecht I. (1255-1308), ab 1298 zum Kaiser gewählt und gekrönt
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main: S Schmerber'sche Buchhandlung Nachfolger H Keller um 1850
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, , GermanyhistoricArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Original-Stahlstich von Eissenhardt (in der Platte signiert) nach Steinle auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Karton mit dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, alt in prächtigen Deckfarben gouachiert, bildliche Darstellung ca. 31 x 14 cm, Kartongröße ca. 48 x 33,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten heavy and/or oversized item or multi-volu…me set with extra shipping costs - will be shipped enrolled in a solid mailing tube - please ask us before you order this article 2100 gr.
Language: German
- Hardcover
- Art Print
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.34
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Albrecht I. aus dem Haus Habsburg, war seit 1282 Herzog von Österreich und der Steiermark sowie seit 1298 römisch-deutscher König. 8018 [L] Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stefan Küpper, Duisburg, , GermanyStefan Küpper
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frankfurt a. M. und Leipzig, Insel 2008. 131 S. Schwarzer Original-Ganzlederband im OSchuber. 18,6x12,1 cm. Eins von 800 num. Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe. Sehr gutes Exemplar.