300 (752 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published (edition ) 2019

    1699276404 / 9781699276402

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Mercury, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1699276404 / 9781699276402

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Mercury, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1699276404 / 9781699276402

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Mercury, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1699276404 / 9781699276402

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Mercury, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1699276404 / 9781699276402

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Mercury, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1699276404 / 9781699276402

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mercury, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books LLC 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Publishers 1982

    0517548550 / 9780517548554

    • Softcover

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good+ to Very Good. 1st Printing of This Series. Crease on top front corner about 1 1/2" from tip, cover has been reglued to text block. 303 pages. Over 300 Then - and - Now Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster / A Fireside Book, 1979 1979

    0671475010 / 9780671475017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 9th Printing (updated). Soft Cover. Very Good. 9th Printing (updated). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-671-47501-0. "The Classic Step-by-step, self-instruction guide to taking great pictures" Cover background color is white. 208 pages. With 700 Illustrations, More Than 300 in Full Color (illus

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster / A Fireside Book, 1979 1979

    0671475010 / 9780671475017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 8th Printing (Updated). Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8th Printing (Updated). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-671-47501-0. Corners rubbed right at tips. "A step-by-step, self-instruction guide to taking great pictures." Cover background color is black. 208 pages. With Over 700 Illustrations - More Th

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.16

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. first edition. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1072184400 / 9781072184409

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxmoor House 1985

    0848706455 / 9780848706456

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Black cover shows some fading at edges. Gilt letterin on spine still bright. No markings. Color illustrations throughtout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. About 300 Color & B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A fine minus copy in a pictorial wraps. later printing; Some light wear to covers; Illustrated in color; 4to.,142 pages. 0.0 0.0 0.0. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by San Francisco: Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 7th printing. Quarto in stiff paper covers. Color photos. Condition: light soiling to covers; else very good. 142 pages. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.25

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxmoor House 1985

    0848706455 / 9780848706456

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. About 300 Color & B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill [1971, 1970], N.Y. 1971

    0070252130 / 9780070252134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover in Slipcase. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Printing. VG in cloth/slipcase tall 4to 208pp Originally published in 1946 (see Freitag #8278). Preface by Dorothy Canfield Fisher; intro by Jack Alexander. Pub slipcase. (light wear to outer case). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. over 300 color & b/w illus (il

  • Language: English

    Published by 300 South Media Group 2021

    0997035641 / 9780997035643

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1989

    0877015465 / 9780877015468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Hibi, Sadao (photographer); Over 300 Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by 300 South Media Group 2021

    0997035641 / 9780997035643

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.30

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.