Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Pub Date: 1/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mentor Book #MQ357, 1963
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. nearly 400 illustrations. (illustrator). "A brilliant comprehensive history of art from the primitive cave painters to today's abstract expressionists.with nearly 400 illustrations." Solid, strong binding, pages starting to darken. Owner name at top of fep, no stamps.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870064843 ISBN 13: 9780870064845
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Diagrams) (illustrator). F First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Diagrams) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co (edition First Edition, Third Printing), 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition, Third Printing. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Company, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0870064843 ISBN 13: 9780870064845
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Diagrams) (illustrator). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Company, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0870064843 ISBN 13: 9780870064845
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Diagrams) (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870064843 ISBN 13: 9780870064845
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Diagrams) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Totten, Bob 4.00 (illustrator). Boards scuffed and rubbed. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Su Doku - The World's Favourite Numbers Puzzle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Good condition. Ownership marks on the FEP. Some marks on the text, and breaks in the spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Condition: Very Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Diagrams) (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Good. Over 400 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Parragon Plus 01/09/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405456825 ISBN 13: 9781405456821
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 400+ Photos (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: good. Over 400 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Academy Editions, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1854902822 ISBN 13: 9781854902825
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG Plus. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Very good plus no markings light wear. Beautifully accomplished.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Good. Over 400 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).