hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
hardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Published by HARPER & BROS
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by HARPER & BROS, 1951
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Published by HARPER & BROS, 1951
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover is faded and the color is mottled. Wear on the edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Lettering on the spine is faded and not readable. Book has a musty smell. There is writing on the inside front cover and flyleaf. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Published by The VIking Press
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is fine. Heavy rubbing and wear to the edges and corners of the DJ. DJ is now protected by a mylar cover.
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 10.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 11.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 12.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1951
ISBN 10: 0060442301 ISBN 13: 9780060442309
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to the boards and spine. Sound binding. Mostly clean interior pages with occasional underling and notations (in pencil). Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Penguin Books, 1994
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 1-f-19.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY, 1951
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ (in mylar). Revised Edition. Former owner's stamped name along bottom edge of ffep, else textblock is clean and very tight. Minor bumping to the head and foot of the spine. Unclipped dust jacket, slight rubbing to the corners, mylar sleeved. 665pp., including bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1951
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1951. Revised Edition. 665 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Light marking to front board.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY, 1957
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Black cloth boards rubbed on edges, lightly chipped at corners and tips. Prior owner name on feb, fep. Some markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Harper, 1951
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Published by Harper and Brothers
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Monterey, Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, [, 1973
ISBN 10: 0818500875 ISBN 13: 9780818500879
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Backstrip sun-faded; cover corners lightly bumped; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 207p.