A Haupt (341 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, U.S.A.Old Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. A few black and white photo illustrations. Pictures on request.

Our Prince of Scribes : Writers Remember Pat Conroy
Seitz, Nicole (EDT); Haupt, Jonathan (EDT); Streisand, Barbra (FRW); Conroy, Cassandra King (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Popular Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McKay 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by McKay
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Our Prince of Scribes : Writers Remember Pat Conroy
Seitz, Nicole (EDT); Haupt, Jonathan (EDT); Streisand, Barbra (FRW); Conroy, Cassandra King (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
LET HISTORY JUDGE. The Origins and Consequences of Stalinism
Roy A. Medvedev; Translated by Colleen Taylor; Edited by David Joravsky and Georges Haupt
Published by Vintage Books/Random House, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 566pp + Index. No library stamps. No ownership name. Limited underlines.

Let History Judge : The Origins and Consequences of Stalinism
Medvedev, Roy A. and Taylor, Colleen (translator) and Joravsky, David and Haupt, Georges (editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No markings.
Published by McKay, NY 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The book is tight, some underlining in the text, name of the library marked out, front check out card holder in the front end page is torn out. HC: worn on the corners & spine, rubbed, browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library.

Language: English
Published by Triangle Publications, New York 1954
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. In barely worn condition, some age-toning. A sturdy copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cours Classique Et Raisonn� de Langue Fran�aise Avec Questionnaire. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by David McKay Company, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by David McKay Company, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Let History Judge: The Origins and Consequences of Stalinism
Medvedev, Roy A.; Taylor, Colleen; Joravsky, David; Haupt, Georges, Editors;
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Embossed cloth boards have light wear along edges and some spots of fading, light stains. Edges of pages have light wear. Mylar-covered dust jacket is price-clipped, has light wear.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 31.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Published by David McKay Co., New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Library.

Published by Berlin und Altenburg, Evangelische Haupt-Bibelgesellschaft 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.37
US$ 18.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
95 S. 8° Brosch. Wie neu. Beiträge zur Bibel. Zweites Heft.
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. G-522 near fine paperback.

Healthy Young Children Sixth Edition
Haupt, Alicia L.; Massare, Brittany; Nizer, Jennifer; Paul, Manjula; Valenti Jr., Louis A.
Language: English
Published by The National Association for the Education of Young Children (edition 6) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Healthy Young Children Sixth Edition
Haupt, Alicia L.; Massare, Brittany; Nizer, Jennifer; Paul, Manjula; Valenti Jr., Louis A.
Language: English
Published by The National Association for the Education of Young Children (edition 6) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by The National Association for the Education of Young Children 2024
- Softcover
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.65
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbook Campus, Lexington, U.S.A.Textbook Campus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 32.65
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. CREASE ON COVER Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of… our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Europäische Verlagsanstalt 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 265 S., Abb. ; 21 cm, Guter Zustand. Hinterer Einband u. Vorsatz mit knickspurigem Einriss. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.84
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. ** Published by H.C. Baird / University of Pennsylvania Press, 1891, same date TP & CP, presumed 1st ed. Good+ cond. hardcover, no dj. Mustard brown cloth over bds w/ black dec & lettering on cover & spine. Lt exterior soiling & edgewear incl slight loss to head of spine. ExLib…w/ all the usual stamps, stickers, marks & distinctions. Front & rear hinges starting. 320pp. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall G+ cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.

Published by James Clarke & Co. 1899
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Blue textured publisher's cloth, gilt title on front cover and spine; library tape bottom of spine, shows wear, bottom corners bumped. Gilt top edge, fore and bottom edges uncut. Ex-library stamp inside front cover, beautifully illuminated personal gift presentation fly leaf dated…1899, color frontispiece of Egyptian and Hittite Chariots (detached) with tissue. Text clean; List of 36 Illustrations (plates and engravings), 93 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.