Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 071561696X ISBN 13: 9780715616963
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 071561696X ISBN 13: 9780715616963
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035858401 ISBN 13: 9781035858408
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035858401 ISBN 13: 9781035858408
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Reprint. Cloth surface is torn at spine but intact, unmarked except inside front; Pitt Press Series.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035858401 ISBN 13: 9781035858408
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035858401 ISBN 13: 9781035858408
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by EDWARD ARNOLD, LONDON, 1943
Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. NEW EDITION. NAME PENNED INSIDE FRONT COVER. DECENT READING COPY. ORANGE CLOTH.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by University Press, 1934
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cambridge, 1934. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; edges worn; small tear in rear external hinge near crown; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket. Endpapers toning; some spotting to first and last few pages; no internal markings; 516 pages.
50 )ages. Paperback in near very good condition; wear to cover, spine & some pencil writing in margins.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1966
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 112 pages.
Published by Cambridge at the University Press, 1899
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1899. Stereotype Edition. 108 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to rear endpaper. Missing front free endpaper. Moderate cracking to gutters. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Heavy annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has backward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Ink droplets to boards.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035858401 ISBN 13: 9781035858408
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .
Published by Edward Arnold & Co, 1945
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1945. New Edition. 184 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild foxing. Heavy tanning to spine and edges.
Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0862920183 ISBN 13: 9780862920180
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0862920183.
Published by Cambridge: University Press, Uk, 1895
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. some shelf wear, some scuffing on spine and cover edges, name stamped on page edges, otherwise a very nice tight clean copy. edited with English notes, by A Sidgewick MA, edited for the syndics of the university press. Book.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035858401 ISBN 13: 9781035858408
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1964
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. xx 73pp, hardback, red cloth black-lettered, reprinted, ownership signature.