Condition: New. Num Pages: 160 pages, full colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 300 x 242 x 18. Weight in Grams: 1202. . 2014. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 160 pages, full colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 300 x 242 x 18. Weight in Grams: 1202. . 2014. hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906367514 ISBN 13: 9780906367513
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Cover has a tiny 'nick' at top left corner of front. Iny 'bend' at back bottom cover; Color Prints; 10.90 X 9.40 X 0.90 inches; 256 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691095590 ISBN 13: 9780691095592
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691095590 ISBN 13: 9780691095592
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0906367964 ISBN 13: 9780906367964
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Grolier Club, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605830348 ISBN 13: 9781605830346
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Large format paperback in the original pictorial wrappers. 135 pages. Illustrated in color and black and white throughout. Contains essays by several experts on both Lady Hamilton and the Kislak Collection. First edition. The catalog of the exhibition presented in New York City by the Grolier Club from 16 Feb. to 30 April 2011. Contains "The Road to London." No previous ownership marks. A clean, fresh, unmarked copy with undamaged spine and sharp corners, appears unread and like new. Fine.
Language: English
Published by National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, 1996
ISBN 10: 0906367824 ISBN 13: 9780906367827
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+.
Language: English
Published by Prineton University Press, Princeton, 2002
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press March 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691095590 ISBN 13: 9780691095592
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Binding tight and square, Dust jacket covered in protective mylar sleeve. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Published by Tate Publishing, 2006
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. London, 2006; illustrated paper covers; mild shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 15 pages.
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Mar 01, 2011. Condition: New. New oblong softcover with no marks or wear.
Language: English
Published by National Museums and Galleries on Merseyside, 1998
ISBN 10: 0906367964 ISBN 13: 9780906367964
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pbk. 4to. Profuselly illus. Some shelf-wear. Else bright clean copy.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by National Museums & Galleries On Merseyside, 1999
ISBN 10: 0906367743 ISBN 13: 9780906367742
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. Laminated card covers, illustrations throughout, lightly edgeworn, some tipex on rear cover, bookseller's label on half-title, no annotations, binding tight. ; 9.12 x 8.12 x .4; 80 pages.
Language: English
Published by Walker Art Gallery / Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300117450 ISBN 13: 9780300117455
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. Blue cloth over boards, gilt letters on spine; blue and color illus. dj.; maps on flyleaves, 224 pp.; Profusely illustrated. Issued in conjunction with 2007-2008 exhibition of work by English landscape painter Joseph Wright of Derby (1734-1797). Discusses his impact on the artistic climate, artists, and cultural institutions of LIverpool, through five thematic and illustrated essays. The annotated and illustrated catalogue presents 82 specific pieces. Includes bibliography.
Condition: New. 24 pp., Paperback, NEW!!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691095590 ISBN 13: 9780691095592
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by London : National Portrait Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855143348 ISBN 13: 9781855143340
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xi, 243 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; Catalog of an exhibition held at: Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, 8 February - 21 April 2002; National Portrait Gallery, London, 30 May - 18 August 2002; Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical Gardens, San Marino, California, 15 September - 1 December 2002. Subjects; Romney, George (1734-1802) Exhibitions. Portrait painting, English 18th century Exhibitions. Portrait painters England Biography. 3 Kg.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.