Paperback. Condition: New. Finance Act Handbook 2019 Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bumped and scratched cover Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Language: English
Published by Ayrshire Federation of Historical Societies, 2002
ISBN 10: 0953205517 ISBN 13: 9780953205516
Seller: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
US$ 41.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 310pp. (black spine) 2002. First edition. Large 8vo. sized. A very good, clean, tight copy in like jacket. Original publisher's black boards - gilt embossed to the spine. No inscriptions. The tail of the spine bumped and light bumps to the upper two board corners and a slight bump to the lower front board corner. The jacket has not been price-clipped and has light shelf wear. A very good clean, tight copy.
Hardback. 1979, First edition. A fine, unmarked copy in a good, unclipped d/w with light marking and repaired edge tears. Now in a protective cover. Scans available if required.
Language: English
Published by Ayrshire Federation of Historical Societies, 2002
ISBN 10: 0953205517 ISBN 13: 9780953205516
Seller: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
US$ 43.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 310pp. (black spine) 4to. small sized. 2002. First edition. A lovely, fresh, clean, tight, bright near fine copy in very good plus jacket. Original publisher's black boards - gilt embossed to the spine. No inscriptions. A very good plus, clean, tight copy in similar jacket. The jacket has not been price-clipped and has slight shelf wear. The jacket has not been price-clipped and has a light crease to the head of the front panel. A lovely, fresh, clean, tight near fine copy in very good plus jacket.
Language: English
Published by Ayr: Ayrshire Federation of Historical Societies, 2002
ISBN 10: 0953205517 ISBN 13: 9780953205516
Seller: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 51.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st. Edn. Large 8vo. (25cm. tall x 17cm.). pp. xvii, 310. With 4 black & white plates of Burgess Tickets. A fine hardback copy in a near fine unclipped wrapper. With indices to Burgesses and to Fathers, Fathers-in-Law and Other Relatives of the Burgesses. Of great utility to historians, social and economic; and to genealogists.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 100.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book covers have light shelf wear. Light marks round edge of text block.
Language: English
Published by Ayrshire Federation of Historical Societies, Ayr, 2002
ISBN 10: 0953205517 ISBN 13: 9780953205516
Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 54.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Black cloth with black unclipped dustjacket, slightly creased to top edge.
Published by Ayrshire Federation of Historical Societies Ayr, 2002
Seller: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition. xv + 310pp; 4 plates; 4 appendices; 2 indexes. Black boards. No inscriptions. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. [a detailed list of more than 8500 names with occupation/trade and status, of people ranging from soldiers and tradesmen to the nobility and gentry of Scotland and beyond].
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 323.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 152.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. pp. 323.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Springer London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1447173775 ISBN 13: 9781447173779
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - C omplications of Percutaneous Coronary Intervention: The Survival Handbookaims toserve as a reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, whoface life-threatening complications of PCI on a day-to-day basis. Drawing on thebackground and experience of cardiologists from both sides of the Atlantic, the bookaims to be a valuable, practical, and most of all readable resource for theinterventional cardiologist. The principles and practices described in the book will beof interest to all practitioners of interventional catheter procedures, includinginterventional radiologists, vascular surgeons, and cardiologists.Few medical procedures have evolved as dramatically or as quickly as percutaneouscoronary intervention (PCI). From its initial conception, PCI has evolved to become a very complex procedure. Each year in the United States well over 1,000,000 percutaneous coronary intervention procedures are performed.However as the volume and complexity of the procedures being performed has increased, so has the potential for procedural error leading to life-threateningcomplications. Knowledge of what complications can occur during PCI and how to deal with them is vital for the practicing cardiologist, and can mean thedifference between life and death.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 232.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer London Ltd, England, 2016
ISBN 10: 1447149580 ISBN 13: 9781447149583
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Complications of Percutaneous Coronary Intervention: The Survival Handbook aims to serve as a reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, who face life-threatening complications of PCI on a day-to-day basis. Drawing on the background and experience of cardiologists from both sides of the Atlantic, the book aims to be a valuable, practical, and most of all readable resource for the interventional cardiologist. The principles and practices described in the book will be of interest to all practitioners of interventional catheter procedures, including interventional radiologists, vascular surgeons, and cardiologists.Few medical procedures have evolved as dramatically or as quickly as percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI). From its initial conception, PCI has evolved to become a very complex procedure. Each year in the United States well over 1,000,000 percutaneous coronary intervention procedures are performed.However as the volume and complexity of the procedures being performed has increased, so has the potential for procedural error leading to life-threatening complications. Knowledge of what complications can occur during PCI and how to deal with them is vital for the practicing cardiologist, and can mean the difference between life and death. Complications of Percutaneous Coronary Intervention: The Survival Handbook aims to serve as a reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, who face life-threatening complications of PCI on a day-to-day basis. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 324 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Cżżżomplications of Percutaneous Coronary Intervention: The Survival Handbook aims to serve as a reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, who face life-threatening complications of PCI on a day-to-day basis. Drawing on the background and experience of cardiologists from both sides of the Atlantic, the book aims to be a valuable, practical, and most of all readable resource for the interventional cardiologist. The principles and practices described in the book will be of interest to all practitioners of interventional catheter procedures, including interventional radiologists, vascular surgeons, and cardiologists.Few medical procedures have evolved as dramatically or as quickly as percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI). From its initial conception, PCI has evolved to become a very complex procedure. Each year in the United States well over 1,000,000 percutaneous coronary intervention procedures are performed.However as the volume and complexity of the procedures being performed has increased, so has the potential for procedural error leading to life-threatening complications. Knowledge of what complications can occur during PCI and how to deal with them is vital for the practicing cardiologist, and can mean the difference between life and death.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - C omplications of Percutaneous Coronary Intervention: The Survival Handbookaims toserve as a reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, whoface life-threatening complications of PCI on a day-to-day basis. Drawing on thebackground and experience of cardiologists from both sides of the Atlantic, the bookaims to be a valuable, practical, and most of all readable resource for theinterventional cardiologist. The principles and practices described in the book will beof interest to all practitioners of interventional catheter procedures, includinginterventional radiologists, vascular surgeons, and cardiologists.Few medical procedures have evolved as dramatically or as quickly as percutaneouscoronary intervention (PCI). From its initial conception, PCI has evolved to become a very complex procedure. Each year in the United States well over 1,000,000 percutaneous coronary intervention procedures are performed.However as the volume and complexity of the procedures being performed has increased, so has the potential for procedural error leading to life-threateningcomplications. Knowledge of what complications can occur during PCI and how to deal with them is vital for the practicing cardiologist, and can mean thedifference between life and death.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 261.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 310 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 320.36
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 504.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 848 pages. 9.37x6.22x1.65 inches. In Stock.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 635 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 635 Volume 1 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 700 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 700 Volume 2 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 698 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 698 Volume 2 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 632, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 632 632.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 700, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 700 700.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 702, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 702 702.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Springer London Jun 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1447173775 ISBN 13: 9781447173779
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -C omplications of Percutaneous Coronary Intervention: The Survival Handbookaims toserve as a reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, whoface life-threatening complications of PCI on a day-to-day basis. Drawing on thebackground and experience of cardiologists from both sides of the Atlantic, the bookaims to be a valuable, practical, and most of all readable resource for theinterventional cardiologist. The principles and practices described in the book will beof interest to all practitioners of interventional catheter procedures, includinginterventional radiologists, vascular surgeons, and cardiologists.Few medical procedures have evolved as dramatically or as quickly as percutaneouscoronary intervention (PCI). From its initial conception, PCI has evolved to become a very complex procedure. Each year in the United States well over 1,000,000 percutaneous coronary intervention procedures are performed.However as the volume and complexity of the procedures being performed has increased, so has the potential for procedural error leading to life-threateningcomplications. Knowledge of what complications can occur during PCI and how to deal with them is vital for the practicing cardiologist, and can mean thedifference between life and death. 324 pp. Englisch.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 127.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Useful reference manual for all cardiologists, particularly those in training, who face life-threatening complications of Percutaneous Coronary Interventions on a day-to-day basis Authored by experienced cardiologists with a track record in p.