Apuleu (96 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (96)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021310336 / 9781021310330

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1021310336 / 9781021310330

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. El Asno De Oro. Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021310336 / 9781021310330

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021310336 / 9781021310330

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021310336 / 9781021310330

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.30

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021310336 / 9781021310330

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.19

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Catalan

    8487124062 / 9788487124068

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la mitológica historia de amor entre Psique y Cupido, escrita por Apuleyo. Esta edición de Editorial Irina, Barcelona, publicada en 1989, presenta una introducción de Maria Elena Lasterra y traducción y notas de Bàrbara Matas. Forma parte de la colección La Quimera, número 3. Una joya literar

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Irina, Barcelona 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Introducció de Mª Elena Lasterra i Arregui. Traducció i notes de Bàrbara Matas i Bellés. Col. La Quimera, 3. Narrativa (illustrator).

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Irina, Barcelona 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. La Quimera, 3. Introducció de Mª Elena Lasterra i Arregui. Traducció i notes de B`rbara Matas i Bellés. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Narrativa (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019557923 / 9781019557921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.21

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Fundació Bernat Metge, Barcelona 1932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Escriptors llatins. Texte bilingüe: llatí i català. Text revisat i traducció per Marçal Olivar. Pàgines per desbarbar (tallar). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Clàssics (illustrator).

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Fundació Bernat Metge, Barcelona 1931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Escriptors Llatins. Text revisat i traducció de Marçal Olivar. Versió bilingüe: Llatí i Català. Disposem gairebé de tota la col·lecció. Tots els nostres llibres son de segona mà. Clàssics (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021782645 / 9781021782649

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.49

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by La Magrana 2022

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Editorial Fundació Bernat Metge, colección "Escriptors llatins", Barcelona 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dura. Condition: Buen estado. Edición bilingüe, incluye el texto original latino y la traducción de Marçal Olivar. Cubierta e interior bien conservados. Incipientes puntos de óxido en el canto superior.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by La Magrana 2022

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.08

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by IRINA, Barcelona 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 37.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. Llibre d'ocasió en molt bon estat. Publicat en català a Barcelona l'any 1989. Col lecció la Quimera, 3. Traducció de Bàrbara Matas i Belles. Enquadernació en rústica. 97 pàgines. 18x12x0.5 cm. 110 g. No. Libro.

  • Published by Fundació Bernat Metge,, Barcelona, 1932

    Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 22.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    V hojas, 152 páginas, 3 hojas. Cubiertas originales. Buen estado. 22,5x14 cm.

  • Published by BERNAT METGE FUNDACIO, Barcelona 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 37.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tela editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ra edición. Col.lecció Escriptors Llatins. Traducció de Marçal Olivar. Llibre d'ocasió editat a Barcelona en llengua catalana l'any 1932 amb 152 pàgines. No. Libro.

  • Published by BERNAT METGE, Barcelona 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 37.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Tela editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ra edición. Col.lecció Escriptos Llatins. Text revisat i traducció de Marçal Olivar Llibres d'ocasió editats a Barcelona en bilingüe llati - català l'any 1932 amb 152+152 pàgines dobles. 21x14x3. Pes. No. Libro.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by La Magrana 2022

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.28

    US$ 21.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. El relat Psique i Cupido ocupa els llibres centrals de la novel la d#Apuleu Les metamorfosis , també coneguda com L#ase d#or . La bella Psique provoca la ira de Venus, que, valent-se de l#ajut del seu fill Cupido, farà tot el que pugui per destruir-la. Els plans de la deessa, però, no so

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by LA MAGRANA 2022

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.33

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Editorial Irina, Barcelona 1989

    8487124062 / 9788487124068

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Sin especificar. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. Introducció de Maria Elena Lasterra, traducció i notes de Bàrbara Matas. Col. La Quimera, 3. . Colección: Sin especificar 97 p.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019740191 / 9781019740194

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.62

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Eliseu Climent 1999

    8475025803 / 9788475025803

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 35.82 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Valencia 1999. Eliseu Climent. 3i4. Llibres Clau. Rústica. 164 pp. 21x13. Texto en VALENCIANO.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by La Magrana 2022

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.95

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2022. 001st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

    • Softcover

    Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.87

    US$ 33.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1932 Fundació Bernat Metge - Tipografia Emporium, Barcelona Col. Fundació Bernat Metge: Escriptors llatins: Text i traducció; 58. Trad. i revisió de Marçal Olivar. V+152 p. 21x14 cm. Enq. rústica, exterior poc malmès. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(bilingüe llatí català, bilin

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by La Magrana 2022

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.21

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2022. 001st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Fundació Bernat Metge,, Barcelona, 1932

    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 22.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Escriptors Llatins. Text i traducció. Primera edició. V pàgines, 152 folis, 3 fulls. Portada a dos tintes. Cobertes originals, Molt bon estat. 21,5x14 cm.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by LA MAGRANA 2026

    8419013803 / 9788419013804

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.27

    US$ 33.10 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Psique i cupido editado por La magrana.