Language: French
Published by Filipacchi (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 285018408X ISBN 13: 9782850184086
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Published by Roclwell-Rimoldi, Milan & Los Angeles, 1988
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No DJ as issued, light foxing to top edge & preliminaries; In English & Italian. Illustrated hardback binding. Color illustrations. Catalogue for exhibition of work by 20th century Italian painter; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 71 pages.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Museum Of Contemporary Art, Chic, 1971
Seller: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. General wear, but clean and solid.
Published by Center for the Fine Arts, Miami, 1985
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. February 23-April 14, 1985; G minus with shelfwear, there are some tears at the spine staples. Otherwise, Appears unread; 12 oz.
Language: English
Published by Matteo Editore C/O Mki, 2002
ISBN 10: 8888726012 ISBN 13: 9788888726014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Center for The Fine Arts, Miami, 1985
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 30 pages, fair condition; lots of creases to covers and tears at staple holes; no internal marks.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Center for The Fine Arts, Miami, 1985
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 30 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: Italian
Published by Titivillus (24 febbraio 2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 8872180554 ISBN 13: 9788872180556
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Instalaciones con animales muertos, fotografías de guerra, video-instalaciones del vacío, la silla eléctrica de Andy Warhol, los cuerpos mutilados del Body Art, las figuras desgarradas de Francis Bacon. El horror en el arte contemporáneo, es expiación del mundo actual o premonición de los horrores por llegar?, es gratuita provocación o el reflejo de la pérdida de sentido del arte? LIBRO.
Published by Fabbri Editori, 1991
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. Oversized hardcover with excellent dust jacket.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, 1971
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; unpaginated; good condition; heavy bump to top edge of boards; moderate rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text in both French and English. 72p. Hardbound book with mild wear to edges of boards; pages clean and crisp. Dust jacket in mylar shows extensive surface shelf rubbing and some wear to edges.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1980 large hardcover, Fine/VG+ DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has 2 tiny rubs at head of spine, light shelfwear, in new My lar with price intact, firm corners, sound binding, no markings found. Text in French & English- pages very nice.
Language: French
Published by Paris: Editions Filapacchi, 1980
ISBN 10: 285018408X ISBN 13: 9782850184086
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 72 pages; in English and French; very good condition; except light rubbing wear to dj including peeling laminate from lower right corner; no internal marks.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL, 1971
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Stiff boards. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 10 through October 24, 1971. Essay by Jan van der Marck. Includes numerous black and white and color illustrations. A near fine copy in flexible boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Hardcover. 12 x 9.75 inches. 68 pages. Cloth; dust jacket. In French. A fine copy, light shelfwear to jacket.
Language: French
Published by Filipacchi c1980 December 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 285018408X ISBN 13: 9782850184086
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1978
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous illustrations. Text in English. Foreword by Robert A. Yassin. Introduction by Joanne Mueller Kuebler. Interview with the artist by Ellen Wardwell Lee. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at Indianapolis Museum of Art, October 18 - November 26,1978. ; Tight and clean. A touch of light shelf wear to wraps, with tears and chips to spine. Interior is in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Supplement to the catalogue laid in. ; 46 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hirschl and Adler Modern, 1990
ISBN 10: 0942051297 ISBN 13: 9780942051292
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 102 pages, very good condition; except tear to top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Marlborough Gallery in Monaco,, 2003
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback is in French,NO highlighting or notes,with laid in promo postcard, has normal slight wear to edges and faintly curled corners; otherwise, a tight, clean copy.Penciled price erasure on endpaper. INV#H-file.
Published by Marisa Del Re Gallery,, NY:, 1989
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Color illustrations. First edition (paperback). Light crease on rear cover, else near fine in oversize illustrated wraps.
Published by Fabbri Editori, Milan, 1991
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). Enrico Baj (illustrator). With b/w and color images throughout. 119 pages. Tall 4to, navy cloth, d.w. Milan: Fabbri Editori, 1991. A fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper, with a touch of edgewear.
Language: English
Published by Rockwell International;, 1988
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1988, first printing. English and Italian languages Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Rockwell International. Hardcover in pictorial laminated boards without DJ as issued. Condition fine overall, new inside, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners very slightly worn, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 71 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN ? : ? B0013G5GCM.
Softcover, 144 pages; very good condition except two tears/abrasions to top edge of front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.