Ballo, Guido (688 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.79

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The critical eye: A new approach to art appreciation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2.96

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 291p, 220 illustrations in the text (many in colour), a Fine hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket (price-clipped) [0434044008].

  • Language: English

    Published by GP Putnams Sons 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by GP Putnams Sons 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by GP Putnams Sons 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 01/01/1969 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.79

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by GP Putnams Sons 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 18.43; 45% off

    Current price: US$ 10.14

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by The Jewish Museum, New York 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Language: English

    Published by Banca Commerciale Italiana (Suisse), Zurich 1984

    8842200093 / 9788842200093

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.41

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard cover with complete dj. 103 pp. Illustrations in b/w with several colourplates. The Fontana collection of the Zurich branch of the Banca Commerciale Italiana. Text in French. 0. Large Square 8vo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Banca Commerciale Italiana (Suisse), Zurich 1984

    8842200093 / 9788842200093

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.09

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard cover with complete dj. Illustrations in b/w with several colourplates. The Fontana collection of the Zurich branch of the Banca Commerciale Italiana. Text in French. Large Square 8vo.

  • Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-library with the usual labeling. Minor shelf wear. Jacket in mylar. Pages clean.

  • Published by Palazzo Reale Milan 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 294; in Italian; poor condition, spine almost detached; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Editions des Musees Nationaux, Paris 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 167 page exhibition catalog; Text in French.

  • Language: English

    Published by Electa International and Arts Council of Great Britain Hayward Gallery 1982

    0728703289 / 9780728703285

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 286 pages; in English; very condition; crease to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Charta 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large wraps. Good to Very Good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P Putnam's Sons 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. 1st US. (1st US) Printed in Italy. Translated by R.H. Boothroyd. Larger, heavy book, fine dark blue cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, ink name at top first front end paper, 291 pages, profusely illustrated, many in color. DJ glossy with color montage of art

  • Language: English

    Published by GP Putnams Sons 1969

    0434044008 / 9780434044009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs, book content is in very good condition.

  • Published by Milan: Galeria Schwarz 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 12 pages, in French, English and Italian, very good condition: light rubbing to covers, no internal marks.

  • Published by Varese: Edizioni la Lucciola, (1956). (1956). 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. - Quarto [11-3/8 inches high by 8-5/8 inches wide], cream boards backed with green cloth with the titling stamped in gilt on the front cover & spine. The boards are darkened & lightly bumped and the spine is faded. 149 & [2] pages plus colophon. Illustrated with numerous tipped-in plates in color and black & whi

  • Language: Italian

    Published by All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro 1990

    8844411520 / 9788844411527

    • Softcover

    Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover with dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galleria Milano, Milano 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages, illustrated with black and white plates. Italian text. A Very Good copy.

  • Published by Grace Borgenicht Gallery 1983

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 32 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Praeger Publishers, New York, NY

    • Hardcover

    Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Copy. Very Good Dust Jacket which has only minor wear and soiling and also minor chipping at spine. Location: V5.

  • Published by Edizioni La Bussola, Torino 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Covers a crease to the front and browning. Yellowing to page edges. ; 48 pages; Italian text.

  • Published by Galleria D'Artte La Navicella, Viareggio 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Viareggio Galleria D'Artte La Navicella cm.16,5x23,5, pp.230, ill.a colori. brossura con copertina figurata. Catalogo della Mostra Antologica, 20 Giugno-13 Luglio 1968.

  • Published by Seghers 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.19

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Seghers, 1976. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mazzotta, Milano 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 5.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good copy. 1. Orig. paperback (22 x 24 cm). Exhibition catalogue with numerous illustrations in black and white and color.; Jahr: 1985; Format: Großoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 142; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (good copy)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for it

  • Published by Köln und Berlin, Kiepenheuer & Witsch. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to. 238 S. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Tafeln. Orig.-Leinwand. Einband wenig fleckig, Rücken leicht gebräunt, obere Ecke des Deckels etwas bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by Praeger Publishers, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+ in Good dust jacket. DJ shows user wear with bumping and scuffing along edges and at corners; 1" tear on top front DJ edge; yellowing along DJ edges; red discoloration on inside DJ from red cloth of boards; chip missing on DJ top DJ edge; 1/4" tear on rear top DJ edges; fading on board edges; spine ed