C L R James (Over 1,700 results)

Ketogenic Diets: Treatments for Epilepsy and Other Disorders
Kossoff MD, Eric; Freeman MD, John M.; Turner RD CSP LDN, Zahava; Rubenstein MD, James E.
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Ketogenic Diets: Treatments for Epilepsy and Other Disorders
Kossoff MD, Eric; Freeman MD, John M.; Turner RD CSP LDN, Zahava; Rubenstein MD, James E.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Ketogenic Diets: Treatments for Epilepsy and Other Disorders
Kossoff MD, Eric; Freeman MD, John M.; Turner RD CSP LDN, Zahava; Rubenstein MD, James E.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

Ketogenic Diets: Treatments for Epilepsy and Other Disorders
Turner RD CSP LDN, Zahava,Kossoff MD, Eric,Freeman MD, John M.,Rubenstein MD, James E.
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Doin' It With the Lights On: Exploits of a Paramedic
Stine, James R.; Design and Printing, Fortitude Graphic; Press LLC, Season
Language: English
Published by Fortitude Graphic Design and Printing (edition ) 2016
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rescued Friends, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Rescued Friends
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. No marks on pages. Date and card on inside cover (see photos).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. Previous owner's name is on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Essentials of Radiographic Physics and Imaging
James Johnston Ph.D. R.T.(R)(CV) FASRT; Terri L. Fauber EdD RT(R)(M)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Essentials of Radiographic Physics and Imaging
James Johnston Ph.D. R.T.(R)(CV) FASRT; Terri L. Fauber EdD RT(R)(M)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Essentials of Radiographic Physics and Imaging
James Johnston Ph.D. R.T.(R)(CV) FASRT; Terri L. Fauber EdD RT(R)(M)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Essentials of Radiographic Physics and Imaging
James Johnston Ph.D. R.T.(R)(CV) FASRT; Terri L. Fauber EdD RT(R)(M)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ketogenic Diets: Treatments for Epilepsy and Other Disorders
Kossoff MD, Eric,Freeman MD, John M.,Turner RD CSP LDN, Zahava,Rubenstein MD, James E.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Ketogenic Diets: Treatments for Epilepsy and Other Disorders
Kossoff MD, Eric; Freeman MD, John M.; Turner RD CSP LDN, Zahava; Rubenstein MD, James E.
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition Second) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2012
Series: The C. L. R. James Archives, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The C. L. R. James Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good condition. In good condition and ships quickly.

Physical Rehabilitation of the Injured Athlete
James R. Andrews MD; Kevin E. Wilk PT DPT; Gary L. Harrelson EdD ATC
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Physical Rehabilitation of the Injured Athlete
James R. Andrews MD; Kevin E. Wilk PT DPT; Gary L. Harrelson EdD ATC
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.10
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.