Champris Pierre De (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, U.S.A.Erika Wallington

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 48.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Many illustrations in black & white and several plates in color. Text in French. 295 pages. 4to. Hardcover: pictorial boards. No dust jacket, but a 3 1/2" band with the title. Near Fine.

    • Published by gallimard 1960 1960

      Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 11.42 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

    • More images

      Published by NRF. Gallimard,, Paris, 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      in-4, cartonnage éditeur illustré, 295 pages. Dos insolé. Bon état. Ill. et photos N/B. 322 reproductions. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr.

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 57.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condition: Gut. 295 S., Ill. SU./ Einbd. leicht berieben/ etwas gebräunt, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1510.

    • Published by NRF. Gallimard,, Paris, 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      in-4, cartonnage éditeur, 295 pages. Bon état. Ill. et photos N/B. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.83

      US$ 48.44 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30373506: 2007. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 125 pages. Rares rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

    • Published by Gallimard 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, BelgiumHansennebooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. DEscription and photos on demand.

    • More images

      Published by Published by Gallimard, Paris 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.32

      US$ 37.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      , 295, [5] pages, black and white and colour illustrations throughout, in French First Edition , spine sunned, corners and edges lightly rubbed, light foxing to endpapers, pages clean, good condition , illustrated cloth to front and rear, small titles to spine , 28 cm x 21.5 cm Hardback ISBN.

    • More images

      Published by NRF. Gallimard,, Paris, 1960

      Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      in-4, pleine reliure toilée éditeur illustrée, 295 pages. Dos insolé. Bon état. Ill. et photos N/B. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci d

    • Published by Paris Gallimard 1960 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage éditeur illustré, 295 pp., nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Sans le bandeau de l'éditeur, légères traces de scotch sur les gardes, sans gravité. Très bon état.

    • Language: French

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, FranceLibrairie Ancienne René Vernet

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Relié Toile. Condition: Bon. Editions NRF Gallimard 1960 Relié toile 295 pages in-4°. Nombreuses illustrations en noir.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Gallimard, Paris 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, SpainBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 71.28

      US$ 34.60 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cartoné Editorial. Condition: Muy bueno. Primera edición. 295 pp. Sumamente ilustrado. 28 x 22 cm. Picasso (illustrator).

    • Published by J. De Gigord 1946

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 6.66

      US$ 83.05 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. Marque d'appartenance. Roeste nietjes die aan het uitscheuren zijn French Dans une Arménie soumise à l?Empire romain, Polyeucte, noble arménien et gendre du gouverneur Félix, se convertit secrètement au christianisme peu après son mariage avec Pauline, la fille de Félix. Cette conversion provoque la c

    • Published by Paris, Gallimard, NRF. 1960, in-4 cartonnage sous rhodoïd, 295 pp, illustrations. Errata. 1960

      Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rhodoïd avec déchirure et petits manques, sinon ouvrage en très bon état.

    • More images

      Published by Paris, Gallimard, 1960. 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 70.87

      US$ 34.60 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      In-4°, 295p. Avec 322 reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Ex-dono et tampon à sec en page de garde. Reliure pleine toile illustrée d'éditeur.

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, FranceLibrairie de l'Amateur

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 34.49 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, Gallimard, 1960 ; in-4, 295 pp., cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur, jaquette de rhodoïd et bandeau d'édteur conservés. Édition originale de cette étude comportant 322 illustrations in texte en héliogravure, dont 22 en couleurs. Maquette de J.-P. Rosier. "Pierre de Champris reconstitue l'histoire de nombreuses toiles qui pa

    • Language: French

      Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 24.95

      US$ 41.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      P., NRF Gallimard, 1960. In-4, rel. d'éditeur pleine toile illustrée d'un dessin de Picasso (Minotauromachie), bandeau conservé, sous rhodoïd, 295 pp., 322 reprod. d'oeuvres légendées de Picasso et d'autres artistes, dt qq. unes en couleurs. Envoi de l'auteur au critique d'art René Barotte. /18D Minime fente au rhodoïd, trace de

    • Seller: Le Rayon populaire, Villefranche-sur-Saône, FranceLe Rayon populaire

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 20.76 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris: Gallimard, 1960, 295 p. **Cet essai s'efforce 'de pénétrer dans le théâtre des combats du plus illustre des maîtres contemporains avec l'espoir d'éclairer au moins partiellement, une oeuvre qui ne cesse de se dérober au regard, d'échapper à la critique, et qui pourtant résume par excellence le fait pictural, l'évolution d

    • Published by Gallimard, Parigi 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, ItalyMerigo Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 118.80

      US$ 33.45 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      cm 21x27 pag. 296 ill. 322 col e b/n Legatura rigida con incisa totalmente un opera di Picasso francese.

    • Published by NRF GALLIMARD 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 184.15

      US$ 48.44 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80171828: 1960. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 284 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 78.43 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, Gallimard, 1960. 28 x 21 cm. Hardcover with sl. dam. acetat dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 295 pages. Text in French. Ex libris on first free endpaper. NEAR FINE COPY [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 297.01

      US$ 20.76 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Galllimard, 1960, 1 volume de 21.5x27.5 cm environ, 295 pages, reliure plein maroquin bicolore, noir et cognac, dos lisse avec titres en long dorés, titre doré sur le premier plat, gardes en suédine marbrée. Infime frottement sur la coupe inférieure, parfait état pour le reste.

    • More images

      Seller: Déjà Jadis, FREJUS, FranceDéjà Jadis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 46.33

      US$ 74.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gallimard Nrf, 1960. In-4 relié, cartonnage éditeur imprimé, 295 pages, d'après la maquette de Jean-Pierre Rosier, richement illustré en noir et en couleurs. Complet de la bande orange de l'éditeur, très bon état.