Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0375839097 ISBN 13: 9780375839092
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Schindler, S.D. (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by DK Children (edition Media tie-in), 2016
ISBN 10: 146545859X ISBN 13: 9781465458599
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Media tie-in. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by DK Children (edition Media tie-in), 2016
ISBN 10: 146545859X ISBN 13: 9781465458599
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Media tie-in. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0375839097 ISBN 13: 9780375839092
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Schindler, S.D. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by DK Children (edition Media Tie In), 2016
ISBN 10: 1465458611 ISBN 13: 9781465458612
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Media Tie In. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by DK Eyewitness Travel, 2022
ISBN 10: 0241568153 ISBN 13: 9780241568156
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by DK Travel (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0241568153 ISBN 13: 9780241568156
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Old Street Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908699264 ISBN 13: 9781908699268
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547382618 ISBN 13: 9780547382616
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547382618 ISBN 13: 9780547382616
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Former library copy. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material toys, access code, dvds, etc .
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 0547382618 ISBN 13: 9780547382616
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547382618 ISBN 13: 9780547382616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547382618 ISBN 13: 9780547382616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547382618 ISBN 13: 9780547382616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Elder Books (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0943873460 ISBN 13: 9780943873466
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!