D V Riddell (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council, Melbourne 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.88

      US$ 19.90 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 167 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception are a few minor repairs to jacket edges.

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council, Melbourne 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.34

      US$ 19.90 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 167 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception are a few minor tears to jacket.

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council, Melbourne 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.08

      US$ 19.90 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 167 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council, Melbourne 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.08

      US$ 19.90 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. 167 pages. Jacket is in Fair condition, there is some general wear, but still presentable. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 22.80

      US$ 21.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. 1st 1968. 'As new' condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. The story in words and pictures of Australia. Large format. Colour and b/w photos. Wrapper has a small closed edge-tear. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bvk Buch Verlag Kempen 2005

      3936577307 / 9783936577303

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 26.84

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. German language. 11.73x8.27x0.16 inches. In Stock.

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council, Melbourne 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.72

      US$ 28.37 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Near mint book in fresh clean marbled red leatherette covers with bright gilt titles spine and Australia motif to front. Internally mint without inscriptions or dedications. The dust jacket is also near mint and not clipped. A lovely copy.

    • Published by Australian Publicity Council, Melbourne 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 14.52

      US$ 36.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. PVC Protected. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 168 pages, illustrated throughout. A straight clean book in an undamaged dust jacket.