Delahoutre M (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.25
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. PUF - 1984 - fort in-8 - reliure d'éditeur pleine toile - sous coffret carton - 1830 pages - première éditionTBE.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.95
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: Italian
Published by Jaca Book - Massimo 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Trattato Di Antropologia Del Sacro Volume 2, series editor Julien Ries. Very good in very good dust jacket. In original slipcase.

Complementi di antropologia del sacro. I riti di iniziazione (Vol. 2)
M. Delahoutre; J. Giblet; Hamayon, R.; Houssiau, A.; P. Marcais; Meslin, M.; Motte, A.; Ries, J.; Rodegem, F.; Verniere, Y.; Vidal, J.
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.82
US$ 20.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Fleurus, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.25
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :183 pp. Collection "Omnes Gentes". La couverture est frottée et a des pliures. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Turnhout, Brepols, 1989 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.91
US$ 45.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback, 240 p., + 16 p. ill., 130 x 190 mm. ISBN 9782503500317. Troubles au Panjab, prise d'assaut du Temple d'or d'Amritsar par l'armee indienne, assassinat d'Indira Gandhi par ses gardes du corps sikhs: les Sikhs ont fait ces dernieres annees une entree fracassante sur la scene mediatique. L'ouvrage que l'Abbe Michel Delahou…tre, ancien titulaire du cours des religions indiennes a l'Institut Catholique de Paris, consacre aux Sikhs n'occulte pas ces aspects maritiaux, mais, au-dela de l'activisme d'une minorite, dresse le portrait d'une religion sereine et epuree: monotheisme strict, sens de la transcendance et de la beaute, livres sacres d'une grande force poetique, liturgie ramenee a l'ecoute de la parole, rejet des exces ascetiques, du ritualisme et du systeme de castes. Malgre son histoire relativement breve (cinq siecles) et ses effectifs modestes a l'echelle indienne (15 millions de membres), le sikhisme merite d'etre compte au rang des religions universelles. Language : French. 0 g.

Language: French
Published by Édiud 1995
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.44
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 302 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.81
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4 relié. Jaquette en bon état légèrement effrangée. 247pp. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Paris, Editions Fleurus, 1962. In-8 de 183 pp.; broché, couverture illustrée. Collection "Omnes gentes". Avec tableaux et une carte dépliante. Bon état. La librairie offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 20% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 15 EUR.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCentre d'Histoire des Religions (Homo Religiosus, t. 12), Louvain-la-Neuve, 1985. 24 x 15,5 cm, 260 pp. Broché, bon état. Livres.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.93
US$ 54.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCentre d'Histoire des Religions (Homo Religiosus, t. 12), Louvain-la-Neuve, 1985, in-8, br., 260 p. E.O. Bon ex.