Frank Richards (Over 4,300 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.67
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Naval and Military Press (edition New edition) 2009
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.14
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Language: English
Published by Northern Eye Books
Series: UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.13
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.13
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Northern Eye Books, GB 2019
Series: UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This attractive and cleverly structured guide gives walkers ten of the finest circular, themed walks in the Yorkshire Dales National Park in a popular pocketable format. With clear information, an overview and introduction for each walk, expertly written numbered directions, large scale Ordnance Survey… maps, superb eye-grabbing panoramic photographs, and interpretation of points of interest along the way, these guides set a new standard in clarity and ease-of-use. Featured walks include: The Buck Inn, Malham; Churchmouse Tea Room, Lonsdale; Muker, Swaledale; Hardraw Force, Wensleydale; Pen-y-ghent, Ribblesdale; Fountains Abbey, Nidderdale.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Northern Eye Books
Series: UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Northern Eye Books, GB 2019
Series: UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - UK National Parks: Top 10 Walks
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This attractive and cleverly structured guide gives walkers ten of the finest circular, themed walks in the Yorkshire Dales National Park in a popular pocketable format. With clear information, an overview and introduction for each walk, expertly written numbered directions, large scale Ordnance Survey… maps, superb eye-grabbing panoramic photographs, and interpretation of points of interest along the way, these guides set a new standard in clarity and ease-of-use. Featured walks include: The Buck Inn, Malham; Churchmouse Tea Room, Lonsdale; Muker, Swaledale; Hardraw Force, Wensleydale; Pen-y-ghent, Ribblesdale; Fountains Abbey, Nidderdale.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.10
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.10
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Pages are tanned. Good DJ with little wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.79
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.23
US$ 10.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.23
US$ 10.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.96
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading. Clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.31
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.