Published by Books for Christians
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314803468 ISBN 13: 9781314803464
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1920
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1921
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1922
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1921
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1924
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1922
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1920
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1919
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1922
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1924
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1920
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1919
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1921
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1919
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1921
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by H F & G Witherby, United Kingdom, 1920
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback periodical, pictorial grey wraps printed black, a very good copy, b&w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314803468 ISBN 13: 9781314803464
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by H. F. & G. Witherby Ltd., London., 1933
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 32pp, maps. Original printed paper covers. Includes: A Survey of the Rooks in the Midlands. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by H. F. & G. Witherby Ltd, London, 1948
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and fifth printing. In very good navy cloth boards, gilt titles to spine. The boards are flat and quite tight and clean; shelf-cocked; very slight wear to spine ends. Unmarked front end papers. The text block is firm, clean and straight, and illustrated with '22 plates, text figures and maps'. Top cut edge tinted pink; the fore and tail edges are fairly clean. Very good condition. No dedications etc. Without jacket.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by H F and G Witherby Ltd, 1943
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. No DJ.
Published by H F and G Witherby Ltd, 1943
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. No DJ.
Published by H.F. and G. Witherby, 1938
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have some minor wear. Content has light toning, small PO stamp front endpaper, 352pp with some monochrome illustrations. No DJ.
Published by H.F. and G Witherby Ltd, 1952
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
Published by H.F. and G Witherby Ltd, 1952
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
Published by H F and G Witherby Ltd, 1949
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Published by H F and G Witherby Ltd, 1949
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. No DJ.
Published by H F and G Witherby Ltd, 1949
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. No DJ.