Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0312170092 ISBN 13: 9780312170097
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312206720 ISBN 13: 9780312206727
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Used - Acceptable: Readable copy with all pages and the covers intact. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. May be a former library book. May have significant wear. Pages may include notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Language: English
Published by San Jose Historical Museum, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914139002 ISBN 13: 9780914139003
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by San Jose Historical Museum, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914139002 ISBN 13: 9780914139003
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. light scuff marks on the cover of the book.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 1953
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, a novelette, five short stories and one verse. The novel is The Pitchfork Boss by Cliff Farrell, The novelette is Trouble Comes North by John E. Kelly. The short stories are: The Hard Way by Elmore Leonard, A Decent Saddle by Noel M. Loomis, Washout at Ute Crossing by Harry Sinclair Drago, The Pay is Poor for Heroes by Ed Montgomery. The verse is King of the Camp by S. Omar Barker. The Hard Way is the fourteenth short story by Elmore Leonard. Edgewear. Light reading creases. In good condition.
Published by Readers Dgest
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has edgewear with two closed tears (taped, sadly) and bumps to the corners. Light shelf wear to cover; pages are clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by San Jose Historical Museum, San Jose, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914139002 ISBN 13: 9780914139003
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This edition is limited to an unknown number of copies. This book is in Very Good condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in generally clean, bright condition. The front endpaper has been removed by a former owner. There is a two inch scrape to the front cover of the book. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Royal Publications, NY, 1957
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 1. Edited by Larry T, Shaw. Cover art by Barry Waldman for "Thunder Over Starhaven" (novel) by Ivar Jorgenson [Robert Silverberg] Includes "Earth Aflame!" (short novel) by Harry Warner, Jr; "We Learn Fast" by Joseph Farrell; "The Gates of Pearl" by David Mason. Illustrated by William Bowman and Barry Waldman. Foxed/ soiled, primnarily inside cover and rear cover; wavy from glue-shrink; tanning. Book.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 321 Seiten Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen, ISBN: 9780312170097 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 541 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 15.2 x 3.2 x 22.2 cm.
Published by popular publications
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
good creases, damp marks.