Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1477316949 ISBN 13: 9781477316948
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1477316949 ISBN 13: 9781477316948
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1477316949 ISBN 13: 9781477316948
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 21.96
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Orlo, 2004
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine magazine in stapled wraps about 9ĵx12 inches. 46 pages, unmarked. The Yes Men interview. Poetry Hieroglyphics, etc. Contributing writers: Morgan Curry, James Grabill, Phil Gruis, Steve Hawley, Trevor Kearney, Matt Love, Lolly Merrell, Terry Reed, Judith Strasser. ; OVRA3 EBD01; 12 X 9.25 X 0.35 inches; 46 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1477316949 ISBN 13: 9781477316948
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.93
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1477316949 ISBN 13: 9781477316948
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1477316949 ISBN 13: 9781477316948
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 85.17
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons, Limited, London,Edinburgh and New York
Seller: The Literary Lion, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hawley Morgan (illustrator). No date (1917 gift inscription). Quarto half red cloth and color pictorial paper-covered boards. Illustrated throughout with full-page color and b/w vignette drawings by the author. Light cover wear: inner hinges cracked, but sound; scattered light foxing. A very good copy of a notoriously fragile work.
Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York, 1927
Seller: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Hawley Morgan (illustrator). First Edition. Blue cloth, a printed paper label to the front. With many illustrations in color. Some wear to the corners and spine ends. Sunning to the spine with the gilt quite faded and largely unreadable. The front cover label is toned. Repair to the rear hinge. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 96 pages.
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons Limited, London, 1917
US$ 959.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Hawley Morgan (illustrator). A charming early twentieth-century children's book, written and illustrated by Hawley Morgan. Compete with its extremely scarce original dustwrapper. Illustrated throughout with many coloured plates, and illustrations in the text. In a cloth binding with paper-covered boards and original dustwrapper. Externally, generally smart, with slight bumping and marks. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright, though with some scattered spotting. Dustwrapper is sound, though with some chipping, loss, and handling marks. Very Good. book.
Published by Fandangos, Maastricht, 1978
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United Kingdom
US$ 172.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. 'Fandangos 8.9.10.11. Superb Issue!', Maastricht, 1978. 300x210mm. 180pp. No edition size given (500 copies). Printed black on white in blue, white and gold printed wraps. Published spring 1978, the last issue of this artists' periodical edited and published by Raul Marroquin. Stickers to front cover, artist stamps inside. Includes articles on 'Superbman', the 'nation's number one citizen', a character created by Raul Marroquin who, the article describes, was appointed as 'Friendship Ambassador to Europe'. The article is uniquely handsigned by Raul Marroquin as Superbman: "With love Fandangos - Superbman" in red marker pen. Peter Frank, Ulises Carrion, Maarten van Regteren Altena, Robert Filliou, Raul Marroquin, Paul Carter, Julia Hayward, Jana Haimsohn, Darcy Lange, Antonio Caro, Baladi, Angelika Schmid, Jonier Marin, Montadas, C. Garcia, Tobe Carey, Klaus Staek, Jan Patric, David Zack, J. Charlin, Eduard Bal, Sanja Ivekovic, Michel Cardena, Tony Morgan, Marjo Schumans, Ben D'Armagnac, Elsa Stansfield, Madieon Hooykaas, Jantje Tetelepta, I. Akel, Joshua Jansen, Relly Carlo, Nan Hoover, Tony Pegotti, Michael Krzyzanowski, Ger van Dijk, John Liggins, Bob Takes/Michiel Romeyn, Jorgos Chronis, Michael Gibbs, Marten Hendriks/ Ad Gerritsen, Marianne Heske, Kirsten Bates and Taki Bluesinger, Jenna Van Eegan, Richard Hefti, Yves de Smet, Nikolaus Urban, Jan Hendrix, Reindeer Werk, Martha Hawley, Charlemagne Palestine, Peter Hutchinson, Phillip Pearlman, Anne Tardos, Roger Cutforth, Willoughby Sharp, R Heyman, Douglas Davis, Jean Depuy, Scott Burton, Larry Miller, Jacki Apple, Laurie Anderson, Jeffrey Deitch, Dalibor Martinis, Marcia Resnick, Anna Banana, Rita Yokoi, Geurt Van Dijk, A Rainer, Dieter Rot, Luigi Ontani, Boltanski, Ad Gerritsen, Annette Messager, Jurgen Klauke, Yves de Smet, Nikolaus Urban, Jan Hendrix, Reindeer Werk, Martha Hawley. A Complete set of Fandangos is available on request. Condition: minor handling to covers, overall Near Fine.