Hubert J Davis (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 1991

    0936015128 / 9780936015125

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pocahontas Pr Pub Date: 2/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 49 First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 1991

    0936015128 / 9780936015125

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pocahontas Pr Pub Date: 2/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 49 First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 1991

    0936015128 / 9780936015125

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pocahontas Pr Pub Date: 2/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 49 First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 1991

    0936015128 / 9780936015125

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pocahontas Pr Pub Date: 2/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 49 First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 1991

    0936015128 / 9780936015125

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. What Will the Weather Be?, No. 2: Animal Signs OF THE WEATHER.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 1995

    0936015594 / 9780936015590

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Johnson Publishing Company, Murfreesboro, NC 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo. 144 pages, indexed. Green pictorial hardcover. Light to moderate rubbing and wear to the binding. A sound copy with secure inner hinges. The book is sound with secure inner hinges. There is some brown (interior glue?) staining on the pastedowns. The text has a bit of an

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.35

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block.

  • Language: English

    Published by Johnson Pub Co 1981

    0930230426 / 9780930230425

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Carolina Book Trader, Clayton, NC, U.S.A.Carolina Book Trader

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - very good - an excellent copy - no internal markings or names.

  • Published by Virginia Commonwealth Press Inc 1983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Books Plus, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: BOOK FINE. JACKET NEAR FINE. 1st Edition. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & DATED BY THE AUTHOR on the free front endpaper. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. Illustrated throughout by Carolee Jackson Bondurant. Carolee Jackson Bondurant (illustrator). Signed

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Crown Publications, New York 1977

    0517528118 / 9780517528112

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First edition. ; First Printing. Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tal; Oversize oblong HC/DJ. 1st printing with complete number line. Inscribed on endpg with a sketch of the "January Hog" by the illustrator John Wallner and dated by him 1977. Square sound and clean copy with n

  • More images

    Published by Jonathan David Publishers

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 54.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket has minor edgewear and tearing; jacket interior has notable taping from previous library mylar. Page edges have minor foxing and smudging. Some interior pages have additional smudging but text is overall clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws,

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David Publishers 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 79.00

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jacket was lightly stuck to rear board along bottom edge near flap crease & has a small tear there- interior of the book is like new- crisp & clean.-.

  • Published by Johnson Publishing Company 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. red boards with pictorial cover inscribed by author of ffep DJ unclipped near fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 118.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David Publishers 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 115.86

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David Publishers 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 119.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Middle Village, NY: Jonathan David Publishers, 1975. 8vo hardcover. 231pp. Very Good book. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed and spine faded. (Witchcraft, Folklore) Inquire if you need further information.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Common Books 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Weston's Book Haven, Weston-super-Mare, United KingdomWeston's Book Haven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 82.58

    US$ 42.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Refer to photos for book condition.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 255 p. illus. 25 cm ; OCLC: 1748238 ; LC: TT197; TT195; Dewey: 684 ; tan textured boards in pictorial dustjacket ; remains of label on dustjacket ; rather scare title ; the "modern" element features lots of populux items, with illustrations ; Partial Contents : Home a

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David, NY 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, ON, CanadaGoldBookShelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 16.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with price unclipped DJ. Excellent condition. Little edge wear to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocahontas Pr 0 1988

    093601511X / 9780936015118

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 170.66

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David Publishers 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 203.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. NY: Jonathan David 1975. Presumed 1st but not stated. Hardcover 8vo 231 pgs. Very good to near fine in a good dust jacket. Light foxing spots to front endpaper. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket has light edgewear and is rubbed. Old price sticker to front panel. (witchcraft, witches, folklore) Inquir

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan David 1975

    0824601998 / 9780824601997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,000.79

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Published by Jonathan David, NY 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.Uncommon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 128.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. NVG. 1st Edition. Book has edge soiling thus nearly fine. Dj has faded spine and wear. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Jonathan David Publishers 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , United KingdomAddyman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 172.03

    US$ 32.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Jonathan David Publishers. New York. 1975. First edition. Hardback with DW. Head and tail of spine lightly crumpled otherwise a lovely clean copy in a rubbed and worn wrapper with a long verticle crease to top of upper cover as well as a small closed tear to bottom margin. Spine is sunned with head and tail of spine reinforced i

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 350.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 64 pages. Features: Great photo ad for International Trucks on page 1; Junior Boxing Champion of Quebec - Laurier DesRochers is featured in full-page Cream of Wheat ad; Judgement (short story); Taming the Seven Sisters - gigantic hydro-electric development in Manitoba - arti

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 348.14

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.